https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/38634
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | A implementação de cláusula impositiva de compliance nas licitações públicas do município de Uberlândia |
Alternate title (s): | The implementation of a mandatory compliance clause in public tenders in the municipality of Uberlândia |
Author: | Assunção, Ygor Lopes Ferreira |
First Advisor: | Ferreira, Ricardo Padovini Pleti |
First member of the Committee: | Ramos, Noézia Maria |
Second member of the Committee: | Lopes, José Eduardo Ferreira |
Summary: | O presente trabalho aborda o tema da possibilidade de se implementar cláusula impositiva do programa de integridade, também denominado compliance nas licitações realizadas no município de Uberlândia. Neste trabalho, foi abordada uma perspectiva teórica e histórica sobre o programa de conformidade no mundo e no Brasil, que veio através do Decreto 8.420 de 2015. A problemática inserida é de que o programa de integridade poderia ser inconstitucional, pois estaria em desacordo com o princípio da ampla concorrência e isonomia dos processos licitatórios, algo que foi analisado no presente trabalho, juntamente com as diretrizes já estabelecidas em pelo menos seis editais de licitação no município de Uberlândia, além de trazer importantes alterações da lei de licitações trazidas pela lei 14.133/21. Trazendo contribuição acerca do custo benefício que sua aplicação traria tanto ao administrador privado quanto ao público. |
Abstract: | The present work deal switch the possibility of implementing an integrity program tax clause, also called compliance in the bid sheld in the city of Uberlândia. In this paper, a theoretical and historical perspective on the compliance program in the world and in Brazil, which came through Decree 8.420 of 2015, was approached. The problematic inserted is that the integrity program could be unconstitutional, as it would be in disagreement with the principle of broad competition and fairness of the bidding processes, something that was analyzed in the present work, a long with the guide lines already established in at least six bidding notices in the municipality of Uberlândia, in addition to bringing important changes to the bidding law brought by law 14.133/21. Bringing contribution about the cost-benefit that its application would bring both to the private administrator and to the public. |
Keywords: | Cláusula Clause Implementação Implementation Programa de integridade Integrity program Município Compliance county Uberlândia Licitações Bids Uberlandia Princípio da Isonomia Principle of isonomy |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA::POLITICA E PLANEJAMENTO GOVERNAMENTAIS CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO CONSTITUCIONAL CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO ADMINISTRATIVO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | ASSUNÇÃO, Ygor Lopes Ferreira. A implementação de cláusula impositiva de compliance nas licitações públicas do município de Uberlândia. 2023. 36 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Administração) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2023. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/38634 |
Date of defense: | 29-Jun-2023 |