https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/38361
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Biossolubilização de pó de rocha rico em silicato pelos fungos Trichoderma sp. e Paecilomyces sp. |
Alternate title (s): | Biosolubilization of silicate-rich rock dust by Trichoderma sp. and Paecilomyces sp. |
Author: | Silva, Eduarda de Vasconcelos |
First Advisor: | Melo, Edmar Isaias de |
First member of the Committee: | Firmino, André Luiz |
Second member of the Committee: | Silva, Luis Fernando Vieira da |
Summary: | O silício é um nutriente benéfico às plantas e uma alternativa não convencional para sua obtenção tem sido o uso de resíduo silicatado de rochas, mas que se aplicado diretamente no solo não garante sua disponibilidade. O uso de fungos isolados de solo pode promover a solubilização e disponibilização de silício deste material. Sendo assim, o objetivo foi avaliar o efeito de fungos isolados de solo na solubilização de silicatos presentes em resíduos de rocha basáltica. Foi realizado a obtenção dos fungos Trichoderma e Paecilomyces, os ensaios de solubilização in vitro e o teste de incubação em solo. Foram avaliados, no geral, as variáveis pHH20, pHCaCl2, CE, [P] e [Si]. Em in vitro, o maior valor obtido em relação ao pH foi no tratamento com pó de rocha em água. Já para CE e [P], os maiores foram associação pó de rocha vs fungos. Para [Si], os maiores foram obtidos com a adição de pó de rocha associado aos fungos, especialmente Paecilomyces. Observou– se também uma correlação negativa entre pH e CE, [P] e [Si] indicando que quanto menor o pH em solução, maiores são as demais variáveis, e correlação positiva entre CE, [P] e [Si]. Na incubação, observouse o aumento da [Si] promovida pela adição de basalto e Wollastonita ao solo associados aos fungos, além do aumento de pH e redução de CE. Pode – se concluir que o pó de rocha basáltica é um importante remineralizador associado aos fungos Trichoderma e Paecilomyces em função dos nutrientes silício e fósforo. |
Abstract: | Silicon is a beneficial nutrient for plants and an unconventional alternative to its alternative has not been its use of silica residue, but that directly applies to availability. The use of fungi isolated from soil can promote the solubilization and availability of silicon from this material. Therefore, the objective was to evaluate the effect of fungi isolated from soil on the solubilization of silicates present in basaltic rock objects. A series of Trichoderma and Paecilomyces fungi, in vitro solubilization tests and a soil incubation test were carried out. They were evaluated, in general, as variables pHH20, pHCaCl2, EC, [P] and [Si]. In vitro, the highest value obtained in relation to pH was in the treatment of rock powder in water. For EC and [P], the highest were rock dust vs fungi association. For [Si], the largest were with the addition of associated rock dust, especially Paecilomyces. It was also observed that there is a positive certainty between pH and [Si] indicating that the lower the pH in solution, the higher it is, and positive fundamentals between CE, [P] and [Si]. In incubation, it was observed an increase in the addition of basalt and a reduction in the pH of the associated fungi, in addition to an increase in pH and a reduction in EC. Associated with fungi, it is known that rock dust can be an important Trichoderma and Paecilomyces remineralizer due to nutrients and phosphorus. |
Keywords: | Silício Solubilização Trichoderma Paecilomyces |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | SILVA, Eduarda de Vasconcelos. Biossolubilização de pó de rocha rico em silicato pelos fungos Trichoderma sp. e Paecilomyces sp. 2023. 40 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Monte Carmelo, 2023. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/38361 |
Date of defense: | 15-Jun-2023 |