ORCID:  http://orcid.org/0000-0001-6144-0008
Document type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: Contabilidade e tecnologia: revisão de literatura acerca dos escritórios de contabilidade digital
Alternate title (s): ACCOUNTING AND TECHNOLOGY: LITERATURE REVIEW ABOUT DIGITAL ACCOUNTING OFFICES
Author: Pontes, Joyce de Oliveira
First Advisor: Nganga, Camilla Soueneta Nascimento
First member of the Committee: Review, Blind
Second member of the Committee: Review, Blind
Summary: O presente trabalho tem como objetivo geral analisar as pesquisas científicas que abordaram sobre os escritórios contábeis digitais, no período de 2018 a 2022. Esta pesquisa foi desenvolvida como um estudo quali-quantitativo, de abordagem descritiva e com caráter exploratório, caracterizado como uma pesquisa qualitativa, teórica, de revisão bibliográfica. Inicialmente realizou-se a busca nas bases de dados Portal Periódico Capes/CNPq, Scientific Electronic Library Online/SciElo, Biblioteca Digital de Teses e Dissertações e Google Acadêmico, encontrando o total de 226 artigos científicos. Foram selecionados para compor a revisão integrativa de literatura 3 artigos científicos da base de dados CAPES/CNPq, 2 artigos científicos da base de dados SciElo, uma dissertação de mestrado da base de dados BDTD e 7 artigos científicos no portal Google Acadêmico. Com relação aos objetivos dos estudos analisados, os artigos científicos dedicaram-se a identificar principais instrumentos de controladoria utilizados em escritórios de contabilidade, assim como também as atividades, competências e formação necessária de um contador nos dias atuais; desenvolvimento de modelos de avaliação e métodos de contabilidade, tecnologias contábeis; identificação das principais competências exigidas aos contadores para o exercício de suas atividades em escritórios; estudo das práticas de Contabilidade Gerencial; análises de tecnologias no mercado de trabalho e no cotidiano dos profissionais e docentes da área de contabilidade; análise de melhorias no controle de atividades e serviços voltados aos clientes internos do setor de controladoria; análise de ferramentas de controladoria quanto à formação de preço de venda e investigações com o uso de Sistemas de Informações Gerenciais (SIG) por contadores. Esses escritórios contábeis digitais são relevantes no processo de planejamento, definição e acompanhamento de metas[CCR1], formulando e aplicando medidas corretivas em situações necessárias. Assim, assume-se uma função além da atividade operacional, auxiliando a estratégia e tomada de decisão.
Abstract: The present graduation essay has a general purpose to analyze scientific researches addressing digital accounting offices, from 2018 to 2022. To guide the general objective of this research work, below are the specific objectives: to evaluate how the professional accountant had his functions transformed throughout history and describe how the accountant is strategically positioned in accounting office’s today. The theme was chosen due to the increasing changes that have occurred on the Accounting field in recent years, due to globalization, market changes and the need for immediate information so that companies can take quick and effective actions. It was chosen also to be able to contribute on the subject, to add knowledge to students and professionals in the area in future studies. This research was developed as a quali-quantitative study, with a descriptive approach and with an exploratory character, characterized as a qualitative, theoretical research, of bibliographic review. Initially, a search was conducted in the databases Portal Periódico Capes/CNPq, Scientific Electronic Library Online/SciElo, Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations and Google Scholar, finding a total of 226 scientific articles. Three scientific articles from the CAPES/CNPq database, 2 scientific articles from the SciElo database, a master's thesis from the BDTD database and 7 scientific articles from the Google Scholar portal were selected to compose the integrative literature review. Regarding the objectives of the analyzed studies, the scientific articles were dedicated to identifying the main controllership instruments used in accounting offices, as well as the activities, skills and necessary training of an accountant today; development of valuation models and accounting methods, accounting technologies; identification of the main skills required of accountants to carry out their activities in offices; study of Management Accounting practices; analyzes of technologies in the labor market and in the daily lives of professionals and professors in the accounting area; analysis of improvements in the control of activities and services aimed at internal customers in the controllership sector; analysis of controllership tools regarding sales price formation and investigations with the use of Management Information Systems (MIS) by accountants. These digital accounting offices are relevant in the process of planning and setting goals and monitor them, formulating and applying corrective measures in necessary situations. Thus, it takes on a function beyond the operational activity, by helping the strategy and decision-making.
Keywords: Controladoria
Controle gerencial
Escritório contábil
Contador
Tecnologia
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Quote: PONTES, Joyce de Oliveira. Contabilidade e tecnologia: Revisão de literatura acerca dos escritórios de contabilidade digital. 2022. 25 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Ciências Contábeis) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2023.
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/36985
Date of defense: 3-Feb-2023