https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/36711
Document type: | Tese |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 United States |
Title: | Biogás: uma análise da necessidade de produção de normas específicas no ordenamento brasileiro |
Alternate title (s): | Biogas: an analysis of the need to produce specific norms in the Brazilian legal system Biogás: un análisis de la necesidad de producir normas específicas en el ordenamiento jurídico brasileño |
Author: | Tomaz, Loyana Christian de Lima |
First Advisor: | Borges, Alexandre Walmott |
First member of the Committee: | Castro, Cristina Veloso de |
Second member of the Committee: | Júnior, Moacir Henrique |
Third member of the Committee: | Ferreira, Ricardo Padovini Pleti |
Summary: | A presente tese aborda a necessidade de verificação de produção de norma federal reguladora das matérias sobre biogás. Os objetivos da pesquisa são descrever as normas positivadas sobre a matéria biogás, inclusive o decreto lei nº: 11003/2022, bem como analisar as incompletudes das normas atualmente vigentes e o estabelecimento de uma metodologia para a redação de uma futura lei federal sobre biogás. Para tanto, realizou-se uma contextualização conceitual inicial, tanto do conceito de biogás, como das teorias sobre incompletude de regulação, seguida de descrição das normas legisladas que abordam o assunto, a competência constitucional para legislar sobre a matéria, a identificação das lacunas de regulação, a criação de uma metodologia para a redação de uma futura lei federal sobre biogás, partir das prescrições estabelecidas na lei complementar nº; 95 e decreto nº: 9191/2017. Os materiais utilizados para confecção da tese foram o referencial bibliográfico, materiais disponíveis em meio eletrônico e os documentos referentes às normas legisladas. Os resultados alcançados com a pesquisa foram a constatação da hipótese inicial, de que havia incompletude da regulação do biogás, carecendo, portanto, de norma específica sobre o assunto e propositura de uma metodologia para criação de lei federal futura sobre o biogás. Na conclusão, apontaram-se as lacunas existentes na legislação vigente e a propriedade de se elaborar norma própria e específica para a matéria. |
Abstract: | This thesis addresses the need to verify the production of a federal regulatory standard for questions about biogas. The objectives of the research are the description of the positive norms on biogas, including the decree-law nº: 11003/2022, an analysis of the incompleteness of the currently effective norms and the establishment of a methodology for the writing of a future federal law on biogas. To this end, an initial conceptual contextualization was carried out, both of the concept of biogas and of the theories about incomplete regulation, followed by a description of the legislated norms that address the subject, the constitutional competence to legislate on the matter, the identification of gaps in regulation, the creation of a methodology for the drafting of a future federal law on biogas, based on the prescriptions protected in complementary law nº: 95 and Decree nº: 9191/2017. The materials used to prepare the thesis were the bibliographic reference, materials available electronically and documents that are in accordance with the legislated norms. The results achieved with the research were the verification of the initial hypothesis that there was incompleteness of the regulation of biogas, lacking a specific norm on the subject and the proposition of a methodology for the creation of a future federal law on biogas. In conclusion, gaps in current legislation were pointed out and the propriety of elaborating its own and specific rule for the matter. |
Keywords: | Biogás Biocombustível Regulamentação Federal Biogas Biofuel Federal regulation |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO |
Subject: | Biocombustíveis Biogás - Legislação Biocombustíveis - Legislação Gás como combustível |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Biocombustíveis |
Quote: | TOMAZ, Loyana Christian de Lima. Biogás: uma análise da necessidade de produção de normas específicas no ordenamento brasileiro. 2022. 99 f. Tese (Doutorado em Biocombustíveis) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2023. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2023.9 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2023.9 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/36711 |
Date of defense: | 13-Dec-2022 |