https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/36068
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | O rock nacional na década de 1980 e abertura política no Brasil: música e ensino de História no terceiro ano do ensino médio |
Alternate title (s): | National rock in the 1980s and political opening in Brazil: music and history teaching in the third year of high school |
Author: | Fernandes, Flávio Chrístian Lemos |
First Advisor: | Dângelo, Newton |
First member of the Committee: | Cerasoli, Josianne Francia |
Second member of the Committee: | Santana, Ana Flávia Ribeiro |
Summary: | Essa dissertação busca fazer uma reflexão sobre a utilização da música no Ensino de História. Entendemos a música, “ canção “, como artefato cultural que pode e ser deve utilizado em sala de aula como fonte histórica. Como produto final dessa dissertação, apresentaremos um material didático intitulado: “Álbum Musical : Rock Nacional e Ensino de História” a ser utilizado como referência pelos professores de História da Educação Básica. Esse material foi elaborado para ser utilizado no 3º ano do Ensino Médio a partir das reflexões que são feitas na dissertação. Trabalhamos o período já mencionado utilizando as músicas que foram produzidas pelas bandas de Rock Nacional naquele período. Essas canções (letra e música) serão trabalhadas como fontes históricas em sala de aula na perspectiva de compreender o contexto histórico cultural do período abordado. Essa dissertação discute a relação do historiador com a música, trabalha o contexto sócio-cultural dos anos 1970, para uma melhor compreensão da década de 1980, onde se consolida o “ rock nacional “ contextualizando as mudanças no ensino de História com as reformas nos anos 1980. O produto dessa dissertação visa colaborar com o aperfeiçoamento da prática docente na utilizaçaõ da música como recurso didático no ensino de História. |
Abstract: | This mastering dissertation seeks to discuss about the using of songs in History Teaching. We understand the music as a cultural artifact that can and should be used in the school’s classroom as a historical source. As a final product of this dissertation, we will construct a didactic material entitled: “Album Musical: Rock Nacional e Ensino de História” to be used as a reference by History teachers of Basic Education. This material was projected to be used in the 3rd year of high school based on the study done in the dissertation. We work on the aforementioned period using the songs that were produced by the national rock bands in that period. These songs (lyrics and music) will be used as historical sources in the classroom in order to understand the cultural historical context of the period studied. This dissertation discusses the historian's relationship with music, studies the socio-cultural context of the 1970s, for a better understanding of the 1980s, where the "national rock" is consolidated, contextualizing the changes in the teaching of History with the reforms in the 1980s. The product of this dissertation aims to collaborate with the improvement of teaching practice in the use of music as a didactic resource in the teaching of History. This mastering dissertation seeks to discuss about the using of songs in History Teaching. We understand the music as a cultural artifact that can and should be used in the school’s classroom as a historical source. As a final product of this dissertation, we will construct a didactic material entitled: “Album Musical: Rock Nacional e Ensino de História” to be used as a reference by History teachers of Basic Education. This material was projected to be used in the 3rd year of high school based on the study done in the dissertation. We work on the aforementioned period using the songs that were produced by the national rock bands in that period. These songs (lyrics and music) will be used as historical sources in the classroom in order to understand the cultural historical context of the period studied. This dissertation discusses the historian's relationship with music, studies the socio-cultural context of the 1970s, for a better understanding of the 1980s, where the "national rock" is consolidated, contextualizing the changes in the teaching of History with the reforms in the 1980s. The product of this dissertation aims to collaborate with the improvement of teaching practice in the use of music as a didactic resource in the teaching of History. |
Keywords: | Ensino de História History Teaching História Produção e Difusão de Narrativas Históricas Cultura Visual Rock Nacional Mídias e Linguagens Música Abertura Política. Music Production and Dissemination of Historical Narratives National Rock Visual Culture Media and languages |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA |
Subject: | História Música e história Música na educação |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em História |
Quote: | FERNANDES, Flávio Chrístian Lemos . O rock nacional na década de 1980 e abertura política no Brasil: música e ensino de História no terceiro ano do ensino médio. 2022. 165 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ensino de História ) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2022. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2022.495 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2022.495 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/36068 |
Date of defense: | 25-Aug-2022 |