https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/35984
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0002-4577-5235 |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Impactos da colonialidade na sociedade brasileira: painel histórico-social da contribuição jurídica para invisibilização dos indígenas |
Alternate title (s): | Impacts of coloniality on brazilian society: social-historical panel of te legal contribution to the invisibility of indigenous people |
Author: | Ribeiro, Sávilla de Oliveira Macêdo |
First Advisor: | Crosara, Daniela de Melo |
First member of the Committee: | Silva, Alexandre Garrido da |
Second member of the Committee: | Assunção, Anna Carolina Tavares |
Summary: | Este artigo possui o intuito de explanar o contexto indígena no Brasil através de inferências históricas e sociais e relacioná-las com as teorias decoloniais do poder, saber e ser. Através do método exploratório, será utilizado de pesquisa bibliográfica e estudo de casos para construção de um panorama das questões que versam sobre território e saúde dos povos originários e quais fatores contribuem para negligência em relação às comunidades indígenas. Além disso, mostrar o que a jurisdição versa a respeito dos indígenas e como sua efetivação é corrompida por agentes políticos e sociais. E com isso inferir que o Brasil reproduz comportamentos da sociedade da colonialidade, os direitos e prerrogativas indígenas não são vistos como prioridade de um todo, mas uma parte à margem da sociedade |
Abstract: | This article aims to explain the indigenous context in Brazil through historical and social inferences and relate them to decolonial theories of power, knowledge and being. Through the exploratory method, bibliographic research and case studies will be used to build an overview of matters that deal with territory and health of native peoples and which factors contribute to negligence indigenous communities. Furthermore, to show what the jurisdiction discuss about indigenous people and how its effectiveness is corrupted by political and social agents. And with that to infer that Brazil reproduces behaviors of colonial society, therefore indigenous rights and prerogatives are not seen as a priority of all people, but a marginalized part of society |
Keywords: | Indígenas Indigenous people Direitos fundamentais Fundamental rights Direitos indigenistas Indigenistic rights Decolonialidade Decolonialism Colonial Colonial Social-historical Histórico-social |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | RIBEIRO, Sávilla de Oliveira Macêdo. Impactos da colonialidade na sociedade brasileira: painel histórico-social da contribuição jurídica para invisibilização dos indígenas. 2022. 29 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Direito) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2022. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/35984 |
Date of defense: | 4-Aug-2022 |