https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/35880
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | A utilização de holdings familiares no planejamento sucessório |
Alternate title (s): | The use of family holdings in succession planning |
Author: | Bahia, Luciana Naves |
First Advisor: | Fernandes, Almir Garcia |
First member of the Committee: | Rosa, Luiz Carlos Goiabeira |
Second member of the Committee: | Blind review |
Summary: | A holding familiar é um instrumento de organização patrimonial de um núcleo familiar que, quando implantado com o objetivo de planejamento sucessório, garante a transmissão de bens aos herdeiros em vida, evitando, assim, um processo de inventário desgastante e oneroso. O presente artigo tem por objeto a análise da utilização do modelo de holding patrimonial como forma de assegurar o resguardo dos interesses não só de famílias empresárias, como também daquelas que não fazem parte do ramo empresarial, na efetivação de sua sucessão. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida pelo método dedutivo, por meio de análises de abordagens teóricas e da legislação pertinente, para a demonstração da viabilidade e do processo de implantação dessa estratégia, além do estudo das vantagens sucessórias e tributárias decorrentes dessa opção de organização patrimonial. |
Abstract: | The family holding is an instrument of patrimonial organization of a family nucleus that, when implemented with the objective of succession planning, guarantees the transmission of assets to the heirs in life, thus avoiding the exhausting and costly inventory process. The purpose of this article is to analyze the use of the property holding company model as a way of ensuring the protection of the interests not only of business families, but also of those who are not part of the business sector, in the effectiveness of their succession. The research was developed in the deductive method, through analyzes of theoretical approaches and the pertinent legislation, to demonstrate the feasibility and implementation process of this strategy, in addition to the study of the succession and tax advantages resulting from this patrimonial organization option. |
Keywords: | Holding familiar Family holding Planejamento sucessório Succession planning Sucessões Succession Usufruto Usufruct Tributário Tax |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PRIVADO::DIREITO CIVIL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | BAHIA, Luciana Naves. A utilização de holdings familiares no planejamento sucessório. 2022. 24 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Direito) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2022. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/35880 |
Date of defense: | 4-Jul-2022 |