https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/35263| ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0002-8730-9582 |
| Document type: | Dissertação |
| Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
| Embargo Date: | 2024-05-31 |
| Title: | Laços primordiais e experiência na infância contemporânea neoliberal |
| Alternate title (s): | Primordial ties and experience in contemporary neoliberal childhood |
| Author: | Araujo, Sara Andrade Sousa |
| First Advisor: | Paravidini, João Luiz Leitão |
| First member of the Committee: | Pesaro, Maria Eugênia |
| Second member of the Committee: | Romera, Maria Lúcia Castilho |
| Third member of the Committee: | Galvão, Lígia Ferreira |
| Summary: | Nomeação e Re(Conhecimento) são, em determinado espaço-tempo, necessários para que um Outro Primordial possa organizar-se como tal e, do outro lado, o bebê possa localizar-se face ao seu Outro Primordial. Esta transmissão se constitui enquanto valor transgeracional daquilo que nos toca e nos faz seres humanos, viventes dotados de palavra. Porém, o que atua no campo das novas racionalidades, as quais atravessam a infância contemporânea, em seus modos de vida e produção, parecem emudecer ao sujeito em constituição agora deslocado por um “saber” que não corresponderia ao alinhavo do circuito pulsional na criança. Sob perspectiva deste trabalho, este alinhavo se daria na articulação entre desejo de conhecer (K) e o sujeito de desejo. A partir disto, buscamos traçar uma investigação em um campo emocional, de um grupo de crianças de 0 a 5 anos de idade em um ambiente escolar, realizada pela leitura da sequência de interações – modelo Esther Bick – articuladas às contribuições dos eixos teóricos consistentes levantados pelo GNP, dos quais resultou o IRDI. No bojo destas vivências emocionais, revelou-se para nós a falta da narratividade nestes espaços de convívio, bem como o seu correlato na forma de um transbordamento em atos, ajustando-se à uma espécie de desubstancialização da experiência. Por outro lado, uma função de Resistência enodaria nestes campos, e para algumas crianças, fragmentos de vivências e aquilo que insiste em repetir rumo ao descobrimento da vida, do Outro e de si mesmo. |
| Abstract: | Naming and Re(Knowledge) are, in a given space-time, necessary so that a Primordial Other can organize itself as such and, on the other side, the baby can locate itself in the face of its Primordial Other. This transmission is constituted as a transgenerational value of what touches us and makes us human beings, living beings endowed with speech. However, what seems to act in the field of new rationalities that cross contemporary childhood, in their ways of life and production, seem to mute the subject in constitution now displaced by a “knowledge” that would not correspond to the pattern of the instinctual circuit in the child. From the perspective of this work, this tack would take place in the articulation between the desire to know (K) and the subject of desire. From this, we seek to trace an investigation in the emotional field of a group of children aged 0 to 5 years in a school environment, carried out by reading the sequence of interactions - Esther Bick model - articulated to the contributions of the consistent theoretical axes raised by GNP, which resulted in the IRDI. In the midst of these emotional experiences, the lack of narrativity in these convivial spaces was revealed to us, as well as its correlate in the form of an overflow in acts, adjusting to a kind of desubstantialization of the experience. On the other hand, a Resistance function would knot in these fields, and for some children, fragments of experiences and what they insist on repeating towards the discovery of life, the Other and oneself. |
| Keywords: | infância childhood neoliberalismo neoliberalism sujeito subject experiência-emocional emotional-experience psicanálise psychoanalysis |
| Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
| Subject: | Psicologia Psicanálise Infância Neoliberalismo |
| Language: | por |
| Country: | Brasil |
| Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
| Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Psicologia |
| Quote: | ARAUJO, Sara Andrade Sousa. Laços primordiais e experiência na infância contemporânea neoliberal. 2021. 153f. Dissertação ( Mestrado em Psicologia) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, 2021. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2022.5036 |
| Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2022.5036 |
| URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/35263 |
| Date of defense: | 30-Sep-2021 |