https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/35212
Document type: | Tese |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | De quais jovens fala a literatura juvenil brasileira premiada pela FNLIJ de 2000 a 2017? |
Alternate title (s): | What young peolple does brazilian youth literature speak awarded by FNLIJ from 2000 to 2017? |
Author: | Oliveira-Iguma, Andreia Alencar |
First Advisor: | Gama-Khalil, Marisa Martins |
First member of the Committee: | Perim, Regina Silva Michelli |
Second member of the Committee: | Fernandes, Célia Regina Delácio |
Third member of the Committee: | Souza, Renata Junqueira de |
Fourth member of the Committee: | Biella, João Carlos |
Summary: | O presente estudo tem como objetivo analisar sobre quais jovens falam as narrativas premiadas na categoria “melhor para jovem”, entre os anos de 2000 a 2017, pela Fundação Nacional do Livro Infantil e Juvenil – FNLIJ. A pesquisa demonstra a incidência de três temas que perpassam boa parte do corpus selecionado - os temas fraturantes, as intertextualidades e intermidialidades, e o insólito - e de um tema central, que se encontra como temática em todo o corpus - o processo de autodescoberta da personagem. Tais temas, assim, foram eleitos como eixos norteadores para a organização das análises na tese. Para pensarmos sobre os referidos temas, teremos como referencial teórico especialmente as contribuições tecidas por Ramos; Navas (2016); Martha (2010; 2011); Hutcheon (1991); Gama-Khalil (2015; 2015); Michelli (2013). A justificativa no que concerne aos temas fraturantes se dá a partir da recorrência de assuntos que por muito tempo foram considerados tabus nas produções dirigidas ao público infantil e juvenil; desse modo, acreditamos que seja importante evidenciá-los em nosso processo de análise; a intertextualidade e a intermidialidade se fizeram recorrentes em parte expressiva do corpus, frente a isso entendemos que a regularidade desses recursos dentro do sistema da literatura juvenil precisa ser analisada; e, no que tange ao insólito, além da recorrência de títulos que trazem o tema em suas construções, também defendemos que o trabalho com o fantástico seja uma significativa possibilidade de reflexão sobre as ordenações sociais. Este estudo procura, ainda, a partir de dados sistematizados por pesquisadores da área, tais como, Alice Àurea Penteado Martha (2008, 2010), João Luís Ceccantini (2000, 2010), Malu Zoega Souza (2003), José Nicolau Gregorin Filho (2016), Diana Navas (2016), apresentar uma breve historiografia acerca do sistema literatura juvenil, posto que sua legitimação ainda é recente, contando, por isso, com poucos estudos. Ademais, com o propósito de entender sobre a juventude, categoria social a que se destina nosso objeto de estudo - a literatura juvenil brasileira -, fez-se imprescindível integrar leituras capazes de nos auxiliar neste processo: para tanto, elegemos como fulcrais os trabalhos desenvolvidos no campo da sociologia e psicanálise, entre os quais destacamos Luís Groppo (2000), Contardo Calligaris (2000), Deleuze; Guattari (1995) e Zygmunt Bauman (2018). Como ficará evidenciado ao longo da tese, entendemos que as juventudes são múltiplas e não se limitam a uma cronologia delimitada, e por esse motivo também são múltiplas as facetas da literatura dirigida aos jovens. |
Abstract: | This study aims to analyze which young people speak the narratives awarded in the category “best for young”, from 2000 to 2017, by the National Children’s Book Foundation – FNLIJ. Research shows the incidence of three themes that permeate much of the selected corpus – the fracturing themes, the intertextualities and intermedialities, and the unusual – and of a central theme, which is thematic throughout the corpus – the self-discovery process of the character. Such themes were elected as guiding principles for the organization of the analysis in the thesis. To think about these themes, as a theoretical reference we will have the contributions made by Ramos; Navas (2016); Martha (2010; 2011); Hutcheon (1991); Gama-Khalil (2015; 2015); Michelli (2013). The justification regarding the fracturing themes comes from the recurrence of subjects that for a long time were considered taboos in the productions aimed at children and young audiences. Therefore, we believe it is important to highlight them in our analysis process; the intertextuality and the intermediality became recurrent in a significant part of the corpus. In this respect, we understand that the regularity of these resources within the system of youth literature needs to be analyzed; and, regarding the unusual, besides the recurrence of titles that bring the theme in its constructions, we also defend that the work with the fantastic is a significant possibility of reflection on social orders. This study also seeks from data systematized by researchers in the field, such as Alice Aurea Penteado Martha (2008, 2010), João Luís Ceccantini (2000, 2010), Malu Zoega Souza (2003), José Nicolau Gregorin Son (2016), Diana Navas (2016), to provide a brief historiography about the youth literature system, since its legitimacy is still recent, counting, therefore, with few studies. Moreover, in order to understand about youth, the social category for which our object of study is intended – the Brazilian youth literature –, it was essential to integrate readings capable of helping us in this process: for this, we chose the works developed as central in the field of sociology and psychoanalysis, among which we highlight Luís Groppo (2000), Contardo Calligaris (2000), Deleuze; Guattari (1995) and Zygmunt Bauman (2018). As will be evidenced throughout the thesis, we understand that youths are multiple and not limited to a delimited chronology, and for this reason, there are also many facets of the literature aimed at the youth audience. |
Keywords: | Estudos literários Literatura Representação e Cultura FNLIJ Juventudes Literatura Juvenil Brasileira Contemporânea Jóvenes Literatura juvenil brasileña contemporánea |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES |
Subject: | Educação |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Estudos Literários |
Quote: | OLIVEIRA-IGUMA, Andréia Alencar. De quais jovens fala a literatura juvenil brasileira premiada pela FNLIJ de 2000 a 2017?. 2019. 248 f. Tese (Doutorado em Estudos Literários) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, 2019. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2019.2530 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2019.2530 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/35212 |
Date of defense: | 26-Nov-2019 |