https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/33916
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0002-5466-9389 |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Embargo Date: | 2022-01-06 |
Title: | Políticas culturais em Igarapava/SP |
Alternate title (s): | Cultural policies in Igarapava/SP |
Author: | Manso, Ana Vitória Nogueira Mattar |
First Advisor: | Molina, Alexandre José |
First member of the Committee: | Pimenta, Daniele |
Second member of the Committee: | Miranda, Cláudia |
Summary: | Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso possui como tema central as Políticas Culturais na cidade de Igarapava – SP, considerando o período entre 2009 e 2019, enquanto objeto de análise. O trabalho em questão está dividido em dois capítulos, uma introdução e considerações finais, sendo o primeiro deles dedicado à sistematização de bibliografia especializada na área de Políticas Culturais, a partir dos trabalhos de Albino Rubim, Isaura Botelho, Marillena Chaui, Newton Cunha, Selma Santiago e Teixeira Coelho. O segundo capítulo foi dedicado às reflexões e explanações acerca de uma pesquisa de campo na qual foram utilizados os seguintes procedimentos metodológicos: coleta de dados de agentes culturais de Igarapava, a partir de formulário online, e entrevista semiestruturada com ex-gestores responsáveis pelo setor da cultura no município. Os resultados da coleta e das entrevistas foram analisados a partir da bibliografia estudada e discutida no primeiro capítulo, apontando a fragilidade nos processos de gestão da cultura no município e indicando possíveis caminhos para a superação de tais fragilidades. |
Abstract: | This Course Conclusion Work, has as its central theme the Cultural Policies in Igarapava - SP, considering the period between 2009 and 2019 as an object of analysis. This work is organized into two chapters, an introduction and final considerations. The first chapter is dedicated to the systematization of specialized bibliography in the area of Cultural Policies, based on the works of Albino Rubim, Isaura Botelho, Marillena Chaui, Newton Cunha, Selma Santiago and Teixeira Coelho. The second chapter was dedicated to reflections about field research that used the following methodological procedures: collection of information about cultural agents from Igarapava, using an online form, and semi-structured interviews with former managers responsible for the culture on the town. The results of the collection and interviews were analyzed based on the bibliography studied and discussed in the first chapter, pointing out the fragility of the cultural management processes in Igarapava and indicating possible ways to overcome such problem. |
Keywords: | Políticas culturais Igarapava Cultura |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | MANSO, Ana Vitória Nogueira Mattar. Políticas Culturais em Igarapava/SP. 2021. 51 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Teatro) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2022. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/33916 |
Date of defense: | 8-Nov-2021 |