https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/33693
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 United States |
Title: | Gestão escolar: comparativo entre os anos 2013 a 2016 e 2017 a 2020 ao acesso ao cargo de diretor e a influência dessa administração no cotidiano de forma democrática na rede pública municipal da cidade de Uberlândia/Minas Gerais |
Alternate title (s): | School management: comparison between the years 2013 to 2016 and 2017 to 2020 access to the office of director and the influence of this administration in the daily day in a democratic way in the municipal public network of the city of Uberlândia/Minas Gerais |
Author: | Sousa, Marivânia da Silva |
First Advisor: | França, Robson Luiz de |
First member of the Committee: | x, x |
Second member of the Committee: | x, x |
Summary: | O estudo insere-se na linha de pesquisa Política e Gestão da Educação. Este trabalho é fruto de inquietações a partir da aplicação do “Programa Direito na Escola” e “Programa Câmara Mirim” na rede pública de ensino do Municipio de Uberlândia/MG e pela forma de condução dos Diretores na tomada de decisões, de forma empírica, a partir do método qualitativo, realidades de “administrações” e de “Gestão Escolar”, buscou refletir como ocorre as formas de Acesso ao Cargo de “Diretores”. As limitações de atuação, precarização e condições do trabalho, na perspectiva de “indicação” e “eleição”. Considerando os enfrentamentos e as dificuldades dos Diretores em realizarem suas atividades, executar suas funções dentro do ambiente escolar por diversos fatores. Analisou a partir das atividades do cotidiano, avaliando as relações de atrito dentro da comunidade escolar e por influência política dentro destas instituições, enquanto “Gestores” e seus aspectos a sua “autonomia” em uma gestão democrática. O período analizado ao Acesso ao Cargo de Diretor da Rede Municipal da Cidade de Uberlândia/Minas Gerais, foi dos anos 2013 a 2016 e 2017 a 2020. A Metodologia utilizada teve caráter Bibliográfico, Documental e utilizou para tanto as Plataformas Academicas (Cientificas) com foco da grade curricular e especialmente às Disciplinas Obrigatórias Cursadas durante o Curso de Pedagogia Ead. A influência da Gestão Escolar no Cotidiano e as relações de poder entre a Eleição e a Indicação Política frente a uma gestão democrática. |
Abstract: | The study is part of the Education Policy and Management research line. This work is the result of concerns arising from the application of the "Law at School Program" and "Câmara Mirim Program" in the public school system of the Municipality of Uberlândia/MG and by the way Directors are guided in decision-making, in an empirical manner, from the qualitative method, realities of “administrations” and “School Management”, it sought to reflect how the forms of access to the position of “Directors” occur. The limitations of performance, precariousness and working conditions, from the perspective of “nomination” and “election”. Considering the conflicts and difficulties of the Directors in carrying out their activities, performing their functions within the school environment due to several factors. Analyzed from daily activities, evaluating the friction relationships within the school community and political influence within these institutions, as "Managers" and their aspects of their "autonomy" in a democratic management. The period analyzed for accessing the position of Director of the Municipal Network of the City of Uberlândia/Minas Gerais, was from 2013 to 2016 and 2017 to 2020. The methodology used was Bibliographic, Documentary and used Academic Platforms (Scientific) with focus of the curriculum and especially to the Compulsory Disciplines taken during the Ead Pedagogy Course. The influence of School Management in Daily Life and the power relations between Election and Political Appointment against a democratic management. |
Keywords: | Gestão escolar School management Forma de acesso ao cargo de diretor Form of access to the position of director Eleição Election Indicação Recommendation Gestão democrática Democratic management |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | SOUSA, Marivânia da Silva. Gestão escolar: comparativo entre os anos 2013 a 2016 e 2017 a 2020 ao acesso ao cargo de diretor e a influência dessa administração no cotidiano de forma democrática na rede pública municipal da cidade de Uberlândia/Minas Gerais. 2021. 73 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/33693 |
Date of defense: | 1-Dec-2021 |