https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/33689
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Política nacional de incorporação da Agenda 2030 no Brasil: uma análise das circunstâncias de criação e extinção da Comissão Nacional para os Objetivos de Desenvolvimento Sustentável |
Alternate title (s): | National policy for incorporation of the 2030 Agenda in Brazil: an analysis of the circumstances surrounding the creation and extinction of the National Commission for Sustainable Development Goals |
Author: | Teixeira, Ana Luíza Silva |
First Advisor: | Almeida Filho, Niemeyer |
First member of the Committee: | Ramanzini Júnior, Haroldo |
Second member of the Committee: | Andrade, Daniel Caixeta |
Summary: | A Agenda 2030 e os Objetivos de Desenvolvimento Sustentável foram adotados pelo Brasil em um anseio de implementá-los, reforçado pela criação de uma instância específica para seu o acompanhamento e monitoramento, a Comissão Nacional para os Objetivos de Desenvolvimento Sustentável (CNODS), unidade de análise deste artigo. Com relevante representação da sociedade civil, a CNODS foi extinta em 2019, dois anos após sua criação, em um marco para o processo de negligência dos ODS na formulação da política nacional. Debruçou-se sobre o histórico da Comissão e sua participação na incorporação da Agenda 2030 à agenda política brasileira e os elementos trabalhados sugerem que as hipóteses têm validade, ou seja, que os ODS não têm importância efetiva para a formulação de política nacional e que o caráter de participação da sociedade civil na CNODS contribuiu para seu encerramento brusco. O estudo foi guiado pelo método hipotético-dedutivo, orientado pela análise do processo histórico e documental, por meio de relatórios, decretos, notícias jornalísticas e pesquisa acadêmica, que possibilitaram uma análise crítica do objeto. |
Abstract: | The 2030 Agenda and the Sustainable Development Goals were adopted by Brazil in an eagerness to implement them, reinforced by the creation of a specific instance for their follow-up and monitoring, the National Commission for Sustainable Development Goals (CNODS), unit of analysis of this article. With relevant representation from civil society, CNODS was dissolved two years after its creation, a milestone for the process of neglect of the SDGs in the formulation of national policy. It focused on the history of the Commission and its participation in the incorporation of the 2030 Agenda into the Brazilian political agenda, and the elements worked out suggest that the hypotheses are valid, that is, that the SDGs have no effective importance for the formulation of national policy and that the character of civil society participation in CNODS contributed to its abrupt closure. The study was guided by the hypothetical-deductive method, guided by the analysis of the historical and documental process, through reports, decrees, journalistic news and academic research, that enabled a critical analysis of the object. |
Keywords: | Agenda 2030 2030 agenda Comissão nacional para os ODS National commission for the SDGs Sociedade civil Civil society Objetivos de desenvolvimento sustentável Sustainable development goals |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::CIENCIA POLITICA::POLITICA INTERNACIONAL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | TEIXEIRA, Ana Luíza Silva. Política nacional de incorporação da Agenda 2030 no Brasil: uma análise das circunstâncias de criação e extinção da Comissão Nacional para os Objetivos de Desenvolvimento Sustentável. 2021. 32 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Relações Internacionais) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/33689 |
Date of defense: | 29-Oct-2021 |