ORCID:  http://orcid.org/0000-0002-8785-6703
Document type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: O avanço do teletrabalho no Brasil
Alternate title (s): telework advances in Brazil
Author: Santos, Anna Karollyne Moreira
First Advisor: Barbosa, Magno Luiz
First member of the Committee: Bersani, Humberto
Second member of the Committee: n/a, n/a
Summary: O teletrabalho surge com a evolução da tecnologia e os meios telemáticos são a base dessa modalidade laboral. Com ele existe uma proposta de melhorias para empregados, empregadores, economia e o meio ambiente. O tema já vislumbrado no Brasil na década de 90, teve sua legalização de forma tardia, apenas em 2017 com a Reforma Trabalhista. A sua difusão ocorreu devido à pandemia causada pelo COVID-19, atuando assim como uma grande aliado, já que o isolamento social se tornou uma questão de saúde pública. Com isso o tema toma o palco das discussões, suscitando pontos que o legislador não elencou de forma específica nos únicos cinco artigos que legislam de forma pontual acerca do teletrabalho. Fazendo assim aumentar o número de demandas no judiciário e dificultando a unicidade das decisões.
Abstract: The telework comes up with the evolution of technology and the telematic medium is the basis of this type of work. Thereby there is a proposal for improvements for employees, employers, economy and the environment. The theme already glimpsed in Brazil in the 1990s, was only later legalized in 2017, with the Labor Reform. Its spread was due to the pandemic caused by COVID-19, thus acting as a great ally since social isolation has become a public health issue. The theme takes the discussion stages, raising points that the legislator did not specifically list the only five articles that legislate in a particular way about telework. Therefore, increasing the number of demands in the judiciary and making it difficult for decisions to be taken together.
Keywords: Teletrabalho
Telework
Reforma trabalhista
Labor reform
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Quote: SANTOS, Anna Karollyne Moreira. O avanço do Teletrabalho no Brasil. 2021. 29 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Direito) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021.
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/33348
Date of defense: 14-Oct-2021