https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/32842
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | A crítica anarquista à democracia e ao Estado Democrático |
Alternate title (s): | The anarchist critique of democracy and the Democratic State |
Author: | Santos, Philippe Vieira Torres dos |
First Advisor: | Amitrano, Georgia Cristina |
First member of the Committee: | Jourdan, Camila Aparecida Rodrigues |
Second member of the Committee: | Sebastião Júnior, Acácio Augusto |
Summary: | Este trabalho tem como objetivo principal abordar a crítica anarquista ao Estado Democrático e à democracia. Durante toda a história, os anarquistas foram aqueles que mais analisaram e criticaram o Estado, o voto e a política representativa, porém esse fato não põe fim à questão, pelo contrário, essa crítica histórica não tem um fim, mas se atualiza todos os dias a partir das constantes transformações do modelo econômico capitalista e das tentativas de mudanças da política representativa para tentar segurar os anseios do povo por uma maior participação. Nessa ordem de ideias, antes de apresentar e fazer a crítica ao modelo democrático vigente, será fundamental trazer à baila ad initio autores que legitimam e advogam a democracia e o Estado Democrático de Direito, trazendo o conceito de Estado Democrático e seus princípios de forma que, a partir da filosofia anarquista, são colocados em xeque, posto que se mostram contraditórios com os fins que pretendem alcançar e com a própria democracia. Assim, vale-se da rica teoria do Estado desenvolvida pelos anarquistas, principalmente, por Bakunin e Kropotkin, que fazem uma análise profunda da natureza do Estado, bem como de seu caráter dominador e classista, para apontar todas as contradições entre o Estado e a democracia e como as classes dominantes deturparam a democracia para funcionar de modo a legitimar a dominação e os privilégios de classe. Não obstante, pretende-se apresentar alternativas a esse modelo centralizador, inclusive, dando exemplos de revoluções contemporâneas que têm procurado aplicar um modelo de democracia mais libertário, mais verdadeiro e em contraste com a figura do Estado. |
Abstract: | This work has as main objective to approach the anarchist criticism of the Democratic State and democracy. Throughout history, anarchists were the ones who most analyzed and criticized the State, the vote and representative politics, however, this fact does not end this question, on the contrary, this historical criticism doesn’t have an end, but it is updated all the days from the constant transformations of the capitalist economic model and the attempts to change the representative policy in order to try to hold the people's longings for greater participation. In this order of ideas, before presenting and criticizing the current democratic model, it will be essential to bring to the fore from start authors who legitimize and advocate for democracy and the Democratic State of Law, bringing the concept of the Democratic State and its principles in a way that, from the anarchist philosophy they are put in check, since they are contradictory with the ends that they intend to reach and with the democracy itself. Thus, this work draws on the rich theory of the state developed by anarchists, mainly by Bakunin and Kropotkin, who make a profound analysis of the nature of the state, its dominant and class character, to point out all the contradictions between the state and democracy, and how the ruling classes misrepresented democracy in order to legitimize domination and class privileges. Nevertheless, it is intended to present alternatives to this centralizing model, including by giving examples of contemporary revolutions that have sought to apply a more libertarian, more true model of democracy and in contrast to the figure of the State. |
Keywords: | Estado State Democracia Democracy Anarquismo Anarchism Contra-poder Counter-power Revolução Revolution Auto-determinação Self-determination |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIA |
Subject: | Filosofia |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Filosofia |
Quote: | SANTOS, Philippe Vieira Torres dos. A crítica anarquista à Democracia e ao Estado Democrático. 2021. 176 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Filosofia) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2021.317 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2021.317 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/32842 |
Date of defense: | 2-Jul-2021 |