https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/32829
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0002-0060-3536 |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Embargo Date: | 2022-09-30 |
Title: | Asteraceae da Serra de Ouro Branco, Minas Gerais, Brasil |
Alternate title (s): | Asteraceae from Serra de Ouro Branco, Minas Gerais, Brazil |
Author: | Dias, Angelo Gervásio |
First Advisor: | Nakajima, Jimi Naoki |
First member of the Committee: | Egea, Marcelo Monge |
Second member of the Committee: | Heiden, Gustavo |
Summary: | O tratamento sistemático para Asteraceae (Angiospermae) foi realizado na Serra de Ouro Branco em Minas Gerais, com base nas exsicatas depositadas em herbários brasileiros. Esta serra está situada no extremo sul da Cadeia do Espinhaço e limite do Quadrilátero Ferrífero, além de localizada em uma zona de transição entre os biomas Cerrado e Mata Atlântica. Sua principal fisionomia é de campo rupestre que está dentre as formações campestres do Bioma Cerrado. Os estudos em fitofisionomias do Cerrado, mostram que a família Asteraceae se destaca dentre essas formações campestres. Na Serra de Ouro Branco a família Astereceae está representada por 138 espécies em 58 gêneros, distribuídos em 15 tribos. As tribos mais ricas em número de espécies são Eupatorieae (43 spp.), Vernonieae (33 spp.) e Astereae (22 spp.), as demais tribos apresentaram menos de 7 spp. Dentre as tribos os gêneros mais representativos são Baccharis L. (18 spp.), Lessingianthus H.Rob. (13 spp.), Mikania Willd. (12 spp.) e Chromolaena DC. (9 spp.). Sendo que 10 espécies são endêmicas de Minas Gerais, destacando Aspilia duarteana J.U.Santos que apresenta grau de quase ameaçada, e Mikania pseudogracilis R.M.King & H.Rob, que além de ser endêmica de Minas Gerais, possui endemismo restrito ao quadrilátero ferrífero e Cadeia do espinhaço. E apresentou 5 espécies em perigo de extinção, e 3 espécies quase ameaçadas de extinção. Para as espécies de cada tribo são apresentadas chaves taxonômicas, comentários taxonômicos com dados de floração e frutificação e ilustrações de características dos táxons. |
Abstract: | The systematic treatment for Asteraceae (Angiospermae) was carried out in Serra de Ouro Branco in Minas Gerais, based on exsiccates deposited in Brazilian herbaria. This mountain range is located in the extreme south of the Espinhaço Range and the limit of the Quadrilátero Ferrífero, in addition to being located in a transition zone between the Cerrado and Atlantic Forest biomes. Its main physiognomy is that of a rupestrian field that is among the rural formations of the Cerrado Biome. Studies in phytophysiognomies of the Cerrado show that the Asteraceae family stands out among these grassland formations. In Serra de Ouro Branco, the Astereceae family is represented by 138 species in 58 genera, distributed in 15 tribes. The richest tribes in number of species are Eupatorieae (43 spp.), Vernonieae (33 spp.) and Astereae (22 spp.), the other tribes showed less than 7 spp. Among the tribes the most representative genera are Baccharis L. (18 spp.), Lessingianthus H.Rob. (13 spp.), Mikania Willd. (12 spp.) and Chromolaena DC. (9 spp.). Ten species are endemic to Minas Gerais, highlighting Aspilia duarteana JUSantos, which presents a degree of almost threatened, and Mikania pseudogracilis RMKing & H.Rob, which, in addition to being endemic to Minas Gerais, has endemism restricted to the iron quadrilateral and Cadeia do ridge. And presented 5 endangered species, and 3 near-threatened species. For the species of each tribe, taxonomic keys, taxonomic comments with flowering and fruiting data and illustrations of taxonomic characteristics are presented. |
Keywords: | Cadeia do Espinhaço Compositae Tratamento sistemático Taxonomia Systematic treatment Taxonomy Botânica |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::BOTANICA::TAXONOMIA VEGETAL::TAXONOMIA DE FANEROGAMOS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Biologia Vegetal |
Quote: | DIAS, Angelo Gervásio. Asteraceae da Serra de Ouro Branco, Minas Gerais, Brasil. 2021. 162 f. Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2021.470. |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2021.470 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/32829 |
Date of defense: | 30-Aug-2021 |