https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/32489
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Embargado |
Embargo Date: | 2022-10-02 |
Title: | Relação e comparação dos fatores peso ao nascer e idade gestacional com hemorragia peri-intraventricular |
Alternate title (s): | Relation and comparation of factors birth weight and gestational age with peri-intraventricular hemorragy |
Author: | Mattos, Bárbara Cristina |
First Advisor: | Dionisio, Jadiane |
First member of the Committee: | Bacci, Suzi Laine Longo dos Santos |
Second member of the Committee: | Ladico, Vinícius Trindade |
Summary: | O objetivo deste trabalho é determinar qual das variáveis, peso ao nascer e idade gestacional tem predomínio com a HPIV, além da prevalência dos hemisférios cerebrais. Trata-se de um estudo retrospectivo, analítico e transversal, com base na tabulação dos dados de 155 prontuários. A partir destes, verificou-se que a HPIV ocorreu em 61.9% do lado direito. Os resultados nos mostram que ao correlacionar idade gestacional com hemorragia à direita foi observado correlação inversa (r: -0.166, p:0.04), nos diferentes graus de hemorragia, sendo que quanto menor a idade gestacional maior a prevalência de hemorragia grau tipo II (r: -0.0224, p:0.00). Em relação ao peso ao nascer com hemorragia peri-intraventricular à direita, foi observado correlação inversa (r:-0.194, p:0.01), sendo que quanto menor o peso ao nascer, maior a prevalência de HPIV à direita. Dessa forma, chegou-se à conclusão de que os fatores peso e idade gestacional tem correlação com a presença da HPIV, e a persistência dessa comorbidade ocorre com frequência no lado direito. |
Abstract: | The objective of this study is to determine which of the variables, birth weight and gestational age has a predominance of PIVH, in addition to the prevalence of the cerebral hemispheres. This is a retrospective, analytical and cross-sectional study, based on the tabulation of data from 155 medical records. From these, it was found that HPIV occurred in 61.9% on the right side. The results show us that when correlating gestational age with hemorrhage on the right, an inverse correlation was observed (r: -0.166, p: 0.04), in the different degrees of hemorrhage, and the lower the gestational age, the higher the prevalence of type II hemorrhage (r: -0.0224, p: 0.00). Regarding birth weight with peri-intraventricular hemorrhage on the right, an inverse correlation was observed (r: -0.194, p: 0.01), and the lower the birth weight, the greater the prevalence of PIVH on the right. Thus, it was concluded that the factors weight and gestational age are correlated with the presence of PIVH, and the persistence of this comorbidity frequently occurs on the right side. |
Keywords: | Hemorragia cerebral Idade gestacional Peso Prematuridade Cerebral hemorrhage Gestational age Weight Prematurity |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | MATTOS, Bárbara Cristina. Relação e comparação dos fatores peso ao nascer e idade gestacional com hemorragia peri-intraventricular. 2020. 13 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso ( Graduação em Fisioterapia)- Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/32489 |
Date of defense: | 2-Oct-2020 |