https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31950Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Ohhira, Wendel Almeida | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-05-23 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | OHHIRA, Wendel Almeida. Perícia Contábil: a contribuição do assistente técnico no recálculo de dívidas originárias do crédito rural. 2021. 17 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Cruso (Graduação em Ciências Contábeis) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, 2021. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The performance of agribusiness in recent decades has been predominant in the Brazilian economic scenario, its growth surpassing other sectors of the economy. With an expressive participation in exports, the agricultural activity is responsible for maintaining the balance of the trade balance. Among the engines of this growth, the volume of resources made available for rural credit stands out. This release of financial resources, carried out by state and private agents, is processed through credit instruments, formalized by credit instruments signed between the parties. The leverage of rural credit contracts in the market brought with it an increase in the sector's indebtedness and, consequently, an increase in litigation involving rural credit operations. In this context, this article seeks to analyze the contribution of the work performed by the assistant accountant expert in the recalculation of debts originating from rural credit, which are the object of discussion in the judicial instance. For the construction of this study, it was used, as a paradigm, the outstanding debt of two rural credit titles, with a process in progress in the 3rd Civil Court of the Court of Justice of the State of Minas Gerais – District of Ituiutaba. The performance of the technical assistant hired by the executed was analyzed, showing the result of their participation in the dispute through the preparation of a Technical Accounting Opinion: based on scientific and legal dictates on the matter; elucidative for the formation of conviction of the judgment and; determinant for reaching a decision favorable to the borrower's claims. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Perícia contábil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Crédito rural | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assistente técnico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Recálculo dívidas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tecnical assistent | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Accounting expertise | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Rural credit | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Recalculation debts | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Perícia Contábil: a contribuição do assistente técnico no recálculo de dívidas originárias do crédito rural | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Accounting Expertise: the contribution of the technical assistant in the recalculation of debts originating from rural credit | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mendes Neto, Edilberto Batista | - |
| dc.description.degreename | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O desempenho do agronegócio, nas últimas décadas, ostenta predominância no cenário econômico brasileiro, seu crescimento supera os demais setores da economia. Com uma participação expressiva nas exportações, a atividade agropecuária é responsável pela manutenção do equilíbrio da balança comercial. Entre os motores deste crescimento, destaca-se o volume de recursos disponibilizados para o crédito rural. Esta liberação de recursos financeiros, realizada por agentes estatais e privados, é processada por meio de instrumentos de crédito, formalizados por títulos de crédito firmados entre as partes. A alavancagem dos contratos de crédito rural no mercado trouxe consigo a elevação do endividamento do setor e, por conseguinte, o aumento de litígios envolvendo operações de crédito rural. Neste contexto, o presente artigo busca analisar a contribuição do trabalho desempenhado pelo perito contador assistente no recálculo de dívidas originárias do crédito rural, que são objeto de discussão na instância judicial. Para a construção deste estudo, utilizou-se, como paradigma, o débito exequendo de dois títulos de crédito rural, com processo em curso na 3ª Vara Cível do Tribunal de Justiça do Estado de Minas Gerais – Comarca de Ituiutaba. Analisou-se a atuação do assistente técnico contratado pelo executado, evidenciando o resultado de sua participação na lide por meio da feitura de um Parecer Técnico Contábil: fundamentado nos ditames científicos e legais sobre a matéria; elucidativo para a formação de convicção do juízo e; determinante para o alcance de uma decisão favorável às pretensões do tomador de crédito. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.course | Ciências Contábeis | pt_BR |
| dc.sizeorduration | 17 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::CIENCIAS CONTABEIS | pt_BR |