https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31510
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | The wall: ontem e hoje - aspectos do processo de montagem cênica em arte em escola de educação básica |
Alternate title (s): | The wall: yesterday and today - aspects of the scenic montage process in art in a basic education school |
Author: | Silva, Alysson Assis |
First Advisor: | Piragibe, Mario Ferreira |
First member of the Committee: | Carvalho, Dirce Helena Benevides de |
Second member of the Committee: | Soares, Michele |
Third member of the Committee: | Soares, Michele, |
Summary: | Esta pesquisa investigou e analisou as vertentes acerca dos processos de montagem produzidos na escola pública. Como o tema “The Wall: ontem e hoje - aspectos do processo de montagem cênica em arte em escola de educação básica”, assim foi produzido um estudo da apresentação cênica onde os alunos do terceiro ano do Ensino Médio da Escola Estadual Coronel Tonico Franco – Ituiutaba/MG desenvolveram. A problemática abordada analisou os processos criativos presentes na montagem, os desdobramentos e possibilidades em um trabalho performativo com particularidades em musical abrindo espaços para inserção de conhecimento de outras estéticas da arte contemporânea, por meio de estudos teóricos, práticas, experimentações, compreensão e criticidade. A pesquisa objetivou desenvolver inteirando as turmas de estudantes dos terceiros anos, por meio de desafios e coletividade elaborando a apresentação performativa cênica, a fim de criar e produzir poéticas cuja necessidade de discutir seus próprios dramas sociais do momento relativos à educação. Após apresentar uma introdução com os fragmentos e práticas vivenciadas pelo autor, aportando-se em alguns autores, Barbosa (1982), Farina (2008), Féral (2009), Pineau (2010), Ferracini (2014), Felix (2016) dentre outros, iniciou-se com o processo de criação em Arte como potencialidade para autonomia; seguida do processo de montagem, desde a Arte produzida na escola em questão, prosseguindo a organização do evento Noites de Musicais engajados; concluindo com a percepção do outro, uma análise do comportamento e dos depoimentos dos alunos e professores e suas reflexões. |
Abstract: | This research investigated and analyzed the aspects concerning the assembly processes produced in the public school. Like the theme “The Wall: yesterday and today - aspects of the process of scenic montage in art in a basic education school”, a study of the scenic presentation was produced where the students of the third year of High School at the State School Coronel Tonico Franco - Ituiutaba / MG developed. The problem addressed analyzed the creative processes present in the montage, the unfolding and possibilities in a performative work with particularities in music, opening spaces for the insertion of knowledge of other aesthetics of contemporary art, through theoretical studies, practices, experiments, understanding and criticality. The research aimed to develop integrating the classes of third-year students, through challenges and collectivity, elaborating the scenic performance, in order to create and produce poetics whose need to discuss their own social dramas of the moment related to education. After presenting an introduction with the fragments and practices experienced by the author, drawing on some authors, Barbosa (1982), Farina (2008), Féral (2009), Pineau (2010), Ferracini (2014), Felix (2016) among others, started with the process of creation in Art as a potential for autonomy; followed by the assembly process, from the Art produced at the school in question, continuing the organization of the Engaged Musical Nights event; concluding with the perception of the other, an analysis of the behavior and testimonies of students and teachers and their reflections. |
Keywords: | Educação em Arte Art Education Processo de Montagem Assembly Process Contemporaneidade Contemporaneity Musical Musical |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES |
Subject: | Teatro |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Artes Cênicas |
Quote: | SILVA, Alysson Assis. The Wall: ontem e hoje - aspectos do processo de montagem cênica em arte em escola de educação básica. 2020. 100 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Artes Cênicas) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2021.48. |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2021.48 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31510 |
Date of defense: | 16-Oct-2020 |