https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31445| ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0002-7786-710X |
| Document type: | Dissertação |
| Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
| Title: | Ensino de física e autismo: articulações no ensino médio |
| Alternate title (s): | Teaching physics and autism: joints in high school |
| Author: | Borges, Aline dos Anjos Davi |
| First Advisor: | Ustra, Sandro Rogério Vargas |
| First member of the Committee: | Strieder, Dulce Maria |
| Second member of the Committee: | Takahashi, Eduardo Kojy |
| Summary: | Neste trabalho, buscou-se compreender o Ensino de Física com vistas ao aprendizado de indivíduos com autismo e às suas articulações no ensino Médio. Esta pesquisa compreendeu uma abordagem qualitativa, organizada em duas etapas: Na primeira etapa, de natureza exploratória, realizamos uma pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, com o objetivo de conhecer o tema, e compreender as especificidades do espectro autista e do ensino de Física. Na segunda etapa analisamos o livro didático de Física, mais especificamente a abordagem do conteúdo de Mecânica de uma das coleções mais adotadas na região do Triângulo Mineiro, para compreender em que medida ele auxilia o professor como recurso pedagógico a ser utilizado na sala de aula. Para a análise dos dados, utilizou-se como referencial teórico a caracterização do autismo e suas implicações com relação às especificidades da aprendizagem para esses indivíduos, além de estratégias inspiradas na Análise de Conteúdo. Foram contempladas as seguintes categorias de contextualização: Aplicação do conhecimento (AC), Descrição Científica de fatos e processos (DC), Compreensão da realidade social (CRS), e Transformação da realidade social (TRS). Também foram utilizadas subcategorias com o objetivo de ampliar as percepções frente ao contexto analisado. Essas subcategorias foram: Cotidiano Próximo (CP) e Cotidiano Distante (CD). Da etapa exploratória, confirmamos que pouco se discutiu sobre o aprendizado para indivíduos com autismo, em especial no ensino de Física, o que nos leva a crer na relevância de se analisar estratégias de ensino que contemplem a inclusão destes indivíduos e a sua efetiva aprendizagem. Acredita-se que esses resultados possam contribuir para a prática docente do professor de Física e auxiliar na delimitação de novos temas, contribuindo para o desenvolvimento de estudos que preencham lacunas na literatura. |
| Abstract: | In this work, we sought to understand the teaching of Physics and its articulations in high school, with a view to learning individuals with autism. This research comprises a qualitative approach, organized in two stages: In the first stage, we conducted a bilbliographic and documentary research, with the objective of knowing the theme, and understanding the specificities of the autistic spectrum, and teaching Physics. In the second stage we seek to analyze the Physics textbook, more specifically the content of Mechanics, and to what extent it assists the teacher as a pedagogical resource to be used in the classroom. For the analysis of the data, the characterization of autism was used as a theoretical reference, and its implications in relation to the specificities of learning for these individuals, strategies inspired by Content Analysis (CA) were adopted, contemplating the following categories of context: Application of knowledge (AC), Scientific Description of facts and processes (DC), Understanding of social reality (CRS), and Transformation of social reality (TRS), also adopted subcategories, with the objective of expanding perceptions in the context analyzed. These subcategories were Near Everyday (CP) and Far Away (CD). From the preliminary analysis it was possible to verify that little was discussed about learning for individuals with autism, especially in the teaching of Physics, which leads us to believe in the relevance of analyzing teaching strategies that address this need, with a view to including these individuals and their effective learning. It is believed that these results may contribute to the teaching practice of the physics teacher and assist in the delimitation of new themes, contributing to the development of studies that fill gaps in the literature. |
| Keywords: | Educação Education Inclusão Inclusion Ensino de Física Physics Teaching Autismo Autism |
| Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
| Language: | por |
| Country: | Brasil |
| Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
| Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação |
| Quote: | BORGES, Aline dos Anjos Davi. Ensino de física e autismo: articulações no ensino médio. 2021.127 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia. Uberlândia, 2018. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2021.23 |
| Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2021.23 |
| URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31445 |
| Date of defense: | 23-Feb-2021 |