https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31142
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Silva, Elisabete Aparecida dos Santos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-12-23 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Elisabete Aparecida dos Santos. Arte-educação: a formação do pedagogo e o ensino de música. 2020. 28 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Ituiutaba, 2021. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This work consists of an investigation about the relevance of music teaching in the school context, with a view to understanding it in the education of the pedagogue and mediating it in the education of the student for the construction of knowledge. In this discussion of the field of art education, we reflected on the triangular proposal as an interdisciplinary component aimed at social transformation, when we believe that music education contributes to the development of the subject's learning in the creative process, by associating imagination with intelligence. Methodologically, we rely on Lakatos and Marconi (2003), Boccato (2006) and Zamboni (1998) for the global elaboration of the work, with a bibliographic and documentary research in line with education authors, such as Fusari and Ferraz (2001 ), Libâneo, Oliveira and Toschi (2012) and Vygotsky (2003); art education, such as Barbosa (2010; 2018), Bellochio (2014), Cunha (2009), Ferreira (1950, apud SOUSA, 2003), Haetinger (2005), Lino (2008) and Sousa and Lourenço (2017); and relevant legislation. We seek to address the importance of this knowledge for children in Basic Education, more specifically in Early Childhood Education and Elementary School I, based on the vision we obtained during the period of pedagogical residency and in the Pedagogy course internship at the Federal University of Uberlândia (UFU, in Portuguese abbreviation). Finally, we note the indispensability of musical training in classes at the aforementioned levels of education, from the perspective of a unidocent teacher, in which the pedagogue needs to approach the discussions about music teaching and the contents related to music education. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Arte-educação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de música | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Música na escola | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Art education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Music teaching | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Music at school | pt_BR |
dc.title | Arte-educação: A formação do pedagogo e o ensino de música. | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Art-education: The formation of the pedagogue and the teaching of music | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Passos, Simone Aparecida dos | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ribeiro, Betânia de Oliveira Laterza | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Gonçalves, Gláucia Signorelli de Queiroz | - |
dc.description.degreename | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação) | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho consiste em uma investigação sobre a relevância do ensino de música no contexto escolar, com vistas a compreendê-la na formação do pedagogo e mediá-la na formação do discente para a construção de conhecimentos. Nessa discussão do campo da arte-educação, refletimos sobre a proposta triangular como componente interdisciplinar direcionado à transformação social, ao acreditarmos que a educação musical contribui para o desenvolvimento do aprendizado do sujeito no processo criativo, ao associar a imaginação com a inteligência. Metodologicamente, apoiamo-nos em Lakatos e Marconi (2003), e Zamboni (1998) para a elaboração global do trabalho, com uma pesquisa bibliográfica e documental em consonância a autores da área da educação, como Fusari e Ferraz (2001), Libâneo, Oliveira e Toschi (2012) e Vygotsky (2003); da arte-educação, a exemplo de Barbosa (2010; 2018), Bellochio (2014), Cunha (2009), Ferreira (1950, Haetinger (2005), Lino (2008) e Sousa e Lourenço (2017); e a legislações e documentos: LDB, PCN, BNCC e ementas do curso de pedagogia. Procuramos abordar a importância do conhecimento musical para as crianças da Educação Básica, mais especificamente da Educação Infantil e do Ensino Fundamental I, com base na visão que obtivemos durante o período de residência pedagógica e no estágio do curso de Pedagogia da Universidade Federal de Uberlândia (UFU). Por fim, constatamos a imprescindibilidade da formação musical nas aulas dos referidos níveis de ensino, sob a perspectiva de que o pedagogo precisa se aproximar das discussões sobre o ensino de música e os conteúdos atinentes à educação musical na possibilidade de ser um professor unidocente. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.course | Pedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.sizeorduration | 28 | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM::TEORIAS DA INSTRUCAO | pt_BR |