https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31023| ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0002-1777-8172 |
| Document type: | Dissertação |
| Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
| Title: | A linguagem pensada a partir das filosofias de Nietzsche e de Wittgenstein |
| Alternate title (s): | The language thought out from the philosophies of Nietzsche and of Wittgenstein |
| Author: | Ferreira, José Carlos Souza |
| First Advisor: | Guido, Humberto Aparecido de Oliveira |
| First member of the Committee: | Martins, Adriano Eurípedes Medeiros |
| Second member of the Committee: | Danelon, Márcio |
| Summary: | Resumo: Os objetivos específicos da presente dissertação são dois: compreender as peculiaridades das filosofias da linguagem de Nietzsche e do chamado “segundo” Wittgenstein e desenvolver, a partir disto, uma abordagem comparativa entre ambas. Para tanto, dividiremos o tema da linguagem pensada a partir das filosofias de Nietzsche e de Wittgenstein do seguinte modo: no subcapítulo 1.1, examinaremos o modo como Nietzsche concebe a linguagem no opúsculo Sobre verdade e mentira no sentido extramoral; no 1.2, analisaremos os desdobramentos da abordagem extramoral da linguagem na filosofia madura de Nietzsche, sobretudo na obra A Genealogia da Moral; em seguida, no subcapítulo 2.1, abordaremos os impasses lógico-metafísicos com os quais Wittgenstein se deparou no Tractatus logico-philosophicus, obrigando-o a rever radicalmente sua concepção de linguagem; no 2.2, vamos analisar o modo como a linguagem é pensada por Wittgenstein na segunda fase de seu percurso filosófico, principalmente nas Investigações filosóficas; posteriormente, no subcapítulo 3.1, será examinada a importância da linguagem nas filosofias de Nietzsche e de Wittgenstein; no 3.2, abordaremos algumas possíveis aproximações entre os pensamentos de Nietzsche e de Wittgenstein, no tocante ao tema linguagem; por fim, no subcapítulo 3.3, elencaremos algumas divergências entre esses pensamentos, no que diz respeito à natureza e à finalidade da abordagem filosófica da linguagem. |
| Abstract: | Abstract: The specific objectives of this dissertation are two: to understand the peculiarities of the Nietzsche’s philosophy of language and of the so-called “second” Wittgenstein’s philosophy of language and to develop, from this, a comparative approach between both. For this purpose, we will divide the theme of language thought out from the philosophies of Nietzsche and of Wittgenstein as follows: in the subchapter 1.1, We will examine the way in which Nietzsche conceives language in the booklet On truth and lie an extra-moral sense; in the 1.2, we will analyze the unfolding of the extra-moral approach of the language in Nietzsche’s mature philosophy, especially in The Genealogy of Morals; after, in the subchapter 2.1, we will approach the logical-metaphysical deadlocks that Wittgenstein encountered in the Tractatus logico-philosophicus , forcing him to radically review his language conception; in the 2.2, we will analyze the way in which the language is thought by Wittgenstein in the second phase of his route philosophical, mainly in Philosophical investigations; posteriorly, in the subchapter 3.1, the importance of language in the philosophies of Nietzsche and of Wittgenstein will be examined; in the 3.2, we will approach some possible approximations between the thoughts of Nietzsche and Wittgenstein, regarding to the theme of language; finally, in subchapter 3.3, we will list some divergences between these thoughts, in concerning to the nature and to the purpose of the philosophical approach of language. |
| Keywords: | Filosofia Philosophy Linguagem Language Nietzsche e Wittgenstein Nietzsche and Wittgenstein |
| Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIA |
| Subject: | Linguagem - Filosofia Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm, 1844-1900 Wittgenstein, Ludwig, 1889-1951 |
| Language: | por |
| Country: | Brasil |
| Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
| Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Filosofia |
| Quote: | FERREIRA, José Carlos Souza. A linguagem pensada a partir das filosofias de Nietzsche e de Wittgenstein. 2020. 79 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Filosofia) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.3319 |
| Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.3319 |
| URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31023 |
| Date of defense: | 30-Oct-2020 |