https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28939
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Produção de páginas jornalísticas dinâmicas direto na nuvem, com hipertextos, multimidia e textmining, multiplataforma, multidevices, utilizando paradigma funcional LISP com EMACS ORG-MODE |
Alternate title (s): | Production of dynamic journalistic pages direct in the cloud, with hypertexts, multimedia and textmining, multiplatform, multidevices, using LISP functional paradigm with EMACS ORG-MODE |
Author: | Lima, Tatiana Oliveira |
First Advisor: | Yamanaka, Keiji |
First member of the Committee: | Neto, Luciano Martins |
Second member of the Committee: | Filho, Reny Cury |
Summary: | Estamos na Era da Informação, onde qualquer pessoa com um smarthphone em mãos é capas de registrar um momento e publicá-lo na internet. Isso gera um problema grave aos jornais: eles estão publicando notícias que ao irem ao ar, já estão velhas. O presente trabalho apresenta um panorama geral da situação dos jornais impressos e digitais no país, bem como propõe uma solução eficiente para capacitar o jornalista na produção de páginas jornalísticas dinâmicas direto na nuvem, com hipertextos, multimidia e textmining, multiplataforma, multidevices, utilizando paradigma funcional com emacs org-mode, e-lisp. |
Abstract: | We're in the Information Age, where anyone with a smarthphone it’s capable to covers a moment, register and publish it on the internet. This creates a serious problem to newspapers: when the news go to air, are already old. This paper presents an overview of the situation of press and digital journals in the country, and proposes an efficient solution to enable the journalist to produce dynamic news pages directly in the cloud, with hypertext, multimedia and textmining, multiplatform, multidevices, using functional paradigm with emacs org -mode, e-lisp. |
Keywords: | Jornalismo multimídia Programação na nuvem Texmining Paradigma funcional Capacitação Multimedia journalism Programming in the cloud Functional paradigm Training |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICA CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Engenharia Elétrica |
Quote: | LIMA, Tatiana Oliveira. Produção de páginas jornalísticas dinâmicas direto na nuvem, com hipertextos, multimidia e textmining, multiplataforma, multidevices, utilizando paradigma funcional LISP com EMACS ORG-MODE. 2016. 347 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Elétrica) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2016. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.3004. |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.3004 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28939 |
Date of defense: | 8-Feb-2016 |