https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28868
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Projeto Saúde no Território: ferramenta de integração ensino-serviço-comunidade no curso de Medicina |
Alternate title (s): | Health Project in the Territory: teaching-service-community integration tool in the Medicine course |
Author: | Vilela, Maria Beatriz Devoti |
First Advisor: | Hattori, Wallisen Tadashi |
First coorientator: | Frattari, Rosuita Bonito |
First member of the Committee: | Moreira, Marília Rodrigues |
Second member of the Committee: | Silva, Luciana Saraiva da |
Summary: | O Projeto Saúde no Território (PST) é uma ferramenta utilizada pelas equipes da Estratégia de Saúde da Família (ESF) e do Núcleo Ampliado de Saúde da Família e Atenção Básica (NASF-AB) e também no curso de Medicina de uma Instituição de Ensino Superior (IES) privada para elaborar estratégias efetivas na produção da saúde em um território, articulando os serviços de saúde com outros serviços e políticas sociais, de forma a intervir na qualidade de vida e na autonomia das comunidades. Objetivou-se analisar o PST sob a percepção dos acadêmicos do curso de graduação em medicina como ferramenta de aprendizagem e avaliação no componente curricular Integração Ensino-Serviço-Comunidade (INESC). Este é um estudo descritivo e transversal com abordagem qualitativa. Foi realizado em uma IES privada no interior de Minas Gerais por meio de quatro grupos focais com 38 acadêmicos do primeiro ao quarto anos do curso de medicina, em 2018. As transcrições foram analisadas conforme a Análise do Conteúdo segundo Bardin e descoberta de núcleos de sentido. O diálogo entre pesquisadores e acadêmicos resultaram em três categorias empíricas constituídas a partir da identificação dos núcleos de conceito-chave: disputa de sentidos (finalidade), práticas no território e atores envolvidos no processo. O PST, por sua vez, na percepção do acadêmico, é uma ferramenta que aproxima o ensino e o serviço. No entanto, diversos pontos são levantados para melhoria da aplicação desta ferramenta, como a aproximação da teoria com a prática, o diálogo entre coordenação e preceptores, o nivelamento e alinhamento dos preceptores e das práticas desenvolvidas na equipe e no território, o planejamento das ações no território para aquisição de habilidades e competências longitudinais conforme a graduação no curso. Refletir a prática profissional com criticidade promove transformações no processo de trabalho e instrumentaliza as possibilidades de avaliação do processo ensino-aprendizagem dos acadêmicos do curso de medicina. Essa ferramenta da Atenção Primária à Saude (APS) é potente para a produção de saúde no território e mostra quais os caminhos devem ser seguidos para melhorar o INESC, inclusive, fortalecendo vínculos. |
Abstract: | The Health in the Territory Project (PST) is a tool used by the Family Health Strategy (ESF) and the Expanded Core Group of Family Health and Basic Care (NASF-AB) teams to elaborate effective strategies in the production of health in a territory, articulating the health services with other services and social policies, in order to invest in the quality of life and the autonomy of the communities. The objective was to analyze the PST under the perception of undergraduate medical students as a learning and assessment tool in the curricular component Integration Teaching-Service-Community (INESC). This is a descriptive and cross-sectional study with a qualitative approach. It was carried out in a private HEI in the interior of Minas Gerais through four focused groups with 38 academics from the first to the fourth year of medical school, in 2018. Transcripts were analyzed according to Bardin's Content Analysis and discovery of nuclei of meaning. The dialogue between researchers and academics resulted in three empirical categories constituted from the identification of the key concept cores: dispute of meanings, practices in the territory and actors involved in the process. The PST, in turn, in the perception of the academic, is a tool that brings education and service closer together. However, several points are raised to improve the application of this instrument as the approximation of theory to practice, dialogue between co-ordination and preceptors, leveling and alignment of preceptors and practices developed in the team and territory, planning actions in the territory, for the acquisition of longitudinal skills and competences according to the graduation in the course. Reflecting the professional practice with criticality promotes transformations in the work process and instrumentalizes the possibilities of formative evaluation of the teaching-learning process of the medical students of the medical course. In conclusion, I find it challenging to write about the health project in the territory from the perspective of the medical students of this institution and to identify in the speeches of each one that belonged to the focus group the potentialities and vulnerabilities of the PST in the INESC curricular component. This leads us to believe how this APS tool is potent for the production of health in the territory and what ways we must follow to improve the curricular component of Teaching-Service-Community Integration for the strengthening of the bonds. I show a strong shift in my teaching-learning process, putting me as an activator of this process of change, and can contribute in a systematized way to the growth of the medical course and the transformation of the egress profile of this institution. |
Keywords: | Educação Médica Prática Profissional Serviços de Integração Docente-Assistencial Atenção Primária À Saúde Medical Education Professional Practice Teaching-Assistance Integration Services Primary Health Care |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Saúde da Família |
Quote: | VILELA, Maria Beatriz Devoti. Projeto Saúde no Território: ferramenta de integração ensino-serviço-comunidade no curso de Medicina. 2019. 56 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Saúde da Família) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.267 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.267 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28868 |
Date of defense: | 23-Sep-2019 |