https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28866
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4127-1918 |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Residência |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Embargo Date: | 2022-02-17 |
Title: | Os efeitos do não-dito sobre a morte para a criança |
Author: | Diniz, Leidiane Francisco |
First Advisor: | Santos, Luzia Silva dos |
First coorientator: | Gomes, Layla Raquel Silva |
First member of the Committee: | Mendes, Elzilaine Domingues Mendes |
Second member of the Committee: | Cunha, Gizelle Mendes Borges |
Third member of the Committee: | Prata, Marcia de Oliveira |
Summary: | O artigo tem como objetivo realizar a articulação teórica sobre o (s) efeito (s) do não-dito, ou seja, das histórias que não se contam sobre a morte e da experiência clínica com crianças enlutadas. Foi realizada uma pesquisa teórico-clínica fundamentada em conceitos psicanalíticos de base freudiana-lacaniana e interligados reflexões sobre o tema em questão, a partir de fragmentos clínicos de atendimentos psicológicos de crianças que perderam uma pessoa amada. Conclui-se que, os efeitos do não-dito em relação à morte pelo (s) pai (s) da criança ou quem desempenha o papel de cuidador, seria a produção do sintoma, como repetição, e que se apresenta pela via da angústia, inibição, dificuldade de aprendizagem, psicossomatização e outras formas de sofrimentos. |
Abstract: | The article aims to carry out the theoretical articulation of the effects of the unsaid, that is, related to the theme of death and the clinical experience with bereaved children. A theoretical-clinical research based on psychoanalytic concepts of Freudian and Lacanian basis was made, articulated with reflections on the subject in question from clinical fragments of psychological care of children who lost a loved one. It is concluded that one of the effects of the unsaid, the omission of data from the stories, the secret regarding death imposed by one of the child's parents or who plays the role as a guardian, it would be related to the production of the symptom, as repetition, which presents itself through anguish, inhibition, learning difficulties, psychosomatization, among other forms of suffering. |
Keywords: | Não-dito Morte Criança Sintoma |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | DINIZ, Leidiane Francisco. Os efeitos do não-dito sobre a morte para a criança. 2020. 22 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Ciências da Saúde) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28866 |
Date of defense: | 17-Feb-2020 |