https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/27464
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Mulheres em luta: o Movimento Feminino pela Anistia (1975-1979) |
Alternate title (s): | Fighting women: the Female Amnesty Movement (MFPA) (1975-1979) |
Author: | Silva, Mislele Souza da |
First Advisor: | Carneiro, Deivy Ferreira |
First member of the Committee: | Paula, Dilma Andrade de |
Second member of the Committee: | Greco, Heloísa Amélia |
Summary: | O objetivo deste trabalho é refletir sobre a luta pela anistia empreendida pelo Movimento Feminino Pela Anistia (MFPA) a partir do ano de 1975, ano em que foi fundado. O MFPA surgiu no contexto da ditadura civil-militar brasileira, momento de intensos embates políticos. O aparato repressivo da ditadura repercutia na vida privada e pública, resultando em um ambiente de medo intenso, no qual as pessoas tinham receio de se opor ao regime em virtude das prisões arbitrárias, dos sequestros, torturas e mortes. Frente a isto, surgiu o Movimento Feminino pela Anistia, que buscava a anistia ampla geral e irrestrita, visando a união do povo brasileiro. Para tal análise, torna-se necessário refletir sobre os meandros da ditadura, a formação do MFPA, sua atuação e as variadas possibilidades de luta, especificamente através da atuação de Therezinha Zerbine e Helena Greco. |
Abstract: | The objective of this work is to reflect about the fight for amnesty by the Female Amnesty Movement (MFPA) from 1975, the year in which it was founded. The MFPA emerged in the context of the Brazilian civil-military dictatorship, a moment of intense political strife. The repressive State’s apparatus of the dictatorship had repercussions on private and public life, that results in an environment of intense fear in which people were afraid to oppose themselves the regime because of arbitrary arrests, kidnapping, torture and death. In the face of this, was created the Female Amnesty Movement, which sought amnesty broad and unrestricted, aiming at the union of the Brazilian people. For this analysis, it is necessary to reflect about the intricacies of the dictatorship, the formation of the MFPA, its performance and the varied possibilities of fights, specifically through the performance of Therezinha Zerbine and Helena Greco. |
Keywords: | Anistia Ditadura militar Movimento feminino pela anistia Amnesty Female Movement for Amnesty Military Dictatorship |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em História |
Quote: | SILVA, Mislele Souza da. Mulheres em luta: o Movimento Feminino pela Anistia (1975-1979). 2019. 204f. Dissertação (Mestrado em História) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2019.702 |
Document identifier: | http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2019.702 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/27464 |
Date of defense: | 15-Mar-2019 |