https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/27305
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 United States |
Title: | Conhecimento, currículo e política educacional: a proposta de ensino de Educação Física para a escola pública do Paraná, Brasil, anos 90 |
Alternate title (s): | Knowledge, curriculum and educational policy: the proposal of Physical Education teaching for the public school of Paraná, Brazil, 1990s |
Author: | Fratti, Rodrigo Graboski |
First Advisor: | Silva, Marcelo Soares Pereira da |
First member of the Committee: | Taffarel, Celi Nelza Zulke |
Second member of the Committee: | Fonseca, SeIva Guimarães |
Summary: | Esse trabalho objetiva investigar que elementos teórico-metodológicos da produção científica em Educação Física Escolar, dos anos 80, foram incorporados na proposta de ensino de Educação Física do Currículo Básico para a Escola Pública do Paraná, elaborado em 1990, e como se deu o processo de incorporação desses elementos. Mergulhando no contexto histórico, político e educacional brasileiro, apresenta, inicialmente, o panorama da produção científica em Educação Física, nos anos 80. Em seguida, analisa o quadro político-educacional no estado do Paraná, no final dos anos 80 e início dos anos 90. Debruça, ainda, sobre os textos que compõem a proposta de ensino de Educação Física do Currículo Básico da Escola Pública do Paraná, de modo a apreender os limites e avanços contidos nesta proposta curricular. Metodologicamente, optou-se por trabalhar com as fontes documentais, com destaque para, além de documentos oficiais da Secretaria de Estado de Educação do Paraná, artigos e demais publicações divulgados na Revista Brasileira de Ciência do Esporte, especialmente aqueles editados no período aqui investigado. Para a análise dos dados levantados a partir das fontes pesquisadas recorreu-se à análise de conteúdo. Conclui-se que a proposta curricular analisada, apesar de superar o modelo biologicista de Educação Física, evidencia, também, a convivência de diferentes matrizes filosóficas e teórico-metodológicas. Esse estudo se insere, portanto, no campo de investigação que discute os diferentes saberes acadêmicos, científicos, políticos e escolares, que informam as políticas educacionais na atualidade. |
Abstract: | This paper aims to investigate which theoretical-methodological elements of scientific production in Physical Education of the 1980s were incorporated into the proposal of teaching Physical Education of the Basic Curriculum for the Paraná Public School, elaborated in 1990, and how the process took place. incorporating these elements. Immersing itself in the Brazilian historical, political and educational context, it initially presents the panorama of scientific production in Physical Education in the 1980s. It then analyzes the political-educational framework in the state of Paraná in the late 1980s and early 1980s. 90. It also deals with the texts that compose the Physical Education teaching proposal of the Basic Curriculum of the Paraná Public School, in order to grasp the limits and advances contained in this curricular proposal. Methodologically, it was decided to work with documentary sources, highlighting, in addition to official documents of the Paraná State Department of Education, articles and other publications published in the Brazilian Journal of Sports Science, especially those published in the period investigated here. For the analysis of the data collected from the searched sources we resorted to the content analysis. It is concluded that the curricular proposal analyzed, despite surpassing the biologicist model of Physical Education, also shows the coexistence of different philosophical and theoretical-methodological matrices. Therefore, this study is part of the research field that discusses the different academic, scientific, political and school knowledge that inform the educational policies today. |
Keywords: | Elementos teórico-metodológicos Educação Física escolar |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação |
Quote: | FRATTI, Rodrigo Graboski. Conhecimento, currículo e política educacional: a proposta de ensino de Educação Física para a escola pública do Paraná, Brasil, anos 90. 2001. 132 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2001.17 |
Document identifier: | http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2001.17 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/27305 |
Date of defense: | 2001 |