DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.creator: Kuhn, Lara Brenda Campos Teixeira-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-15-
dc.identifier.citation: KUHN, Lara Brenda Campos Teixeira. Incidências da autoavaliação discente na prática de uma professora de língua francesa: um processo reflexivo. 2018. 183 f. Tese (Doutorado em Estudos Linguísticos) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2019.2252
dc.description.abstract: This thesis was developed in the scope of Applied Linguistics with the objective of investigating the incidences of student self-assessment on my practice from the representations constructed by the students. The theoretical foundation is supported by Sociodiscursive Interactionism, according to Bronckart (1985, 1999, 2006, 2008), representations according to Felice (2005); evaluation and self-assessment according to Hadji (1997, 2001, 2008); Luckesi (1998, 2000, 2002); Perrenoud (1998); Martinez (2001), Hoffmann (1996) and Tyler (1981) and reflective practice according to Alarcão (1996, 2004, 2015), Magalhães (2001), Nóvoa (1992), Shön (1992) and Tardif (2007). The research context was french language classes at a Language Center of a Teaching Federal Institution. The corpus was composed by student self-assessment texts, reflective diaries produced by me, and transcripts of a group interview. It was an intervention research in which I tried to problematize the systematic movement between acting in the field of teaching practice and investigating about it in search of transformations for language teaching and learning. The main results of this research point out, firstly, that the representations constructed by the students challenged me to re-evaluate the functioning of teaching and the operation of learning french language in that context, so I had the possibility to rethink my roles regarding the teaching method, contents and the relationships between peers in the classroom. Secondly, by contrasting the two instances of analysis - student self-assessment texts and reflective diaries - I better understood the incidence of student self-assessment in the process of deconstruction and reconstruction of my teaching identity. Finally, through the incidence of self-assessment, in that practice, it was possible to revisit language teaching process through students' voices, to decentralize the vertical power of the teacher-student relationship and to better understand that language teaching is not a neutral activity, but a politicized practice permeated by ideological values.
dc.description.abstract: Cette thèse a été développée dans le champ de la Linguistique Appliquée dans le but de rechercher les incidences de l'auto-évaluation des étudiants sur ma pratique à partir de les représentations construites par eux. La base théorique est soutenue par le Sociodiscursivo Interacionismo, selon Bronckart (1985, 1999, 2006, 2008), les représentations selon Felice (2005); évaluation et auto-évaluation selon Hadji (1997, 2001, 2008); Luckesi (1998, 2000, 2002); Perrenoud (1998); Martinez (2001), Hoffmann (1996) et Tyler (1981) et la pratique réflexive selon Alarcão (1996, 2004, 2015), Magalhães (2001), Nóvoa (1992), SHON (1992) et Tardif (2007). Le contexte de la recherche était un cours de français dans un centre de langues d'une instituition fédéral d'enseignement . Le corpus était composé par les aut-évaluations d'élèves, par les journaux reflexives produits par moi et par la transcription d'une enterview en groupe. Ce fut d'une recherche d'intervention pour laquelle j’ai voulu à remettre en question le mouvement systématique entre l’agir dans le contexte pratique et enquêter sur elle à la recherche de changements dans le domaine de l'enseignement et l'apprentissage des langues. Les principaux résultats de cette recherche indiquent, tout d'abord, que les représentations des étudiants m’a interrogé de réévaluer le fonctionnement de l'enseignement et de le fonctionnement de l'apprentissage de la langue française dans ce contexte, donc j'ai eu l'opportunité de revoir mes rôles en face la méthode d'enseignement, la contenu et les relations entre pairs dans la sale de classe. En second lieu, en mettant en comparaison les deux instances d'analyse - les auto-évaluations et des journaux reflexives-, j'ai mieux entendu l'incidence de l'auto-évaluation des élèves dans le processus de déconstruction et de reconstruction de mon identité professionnelle. Enfin, l'incidence de l'auto-évaluation dans laquelle pratique a possibilité la revision l'enseignement des langues par les voix des élèves, décentraliser la puissance verticale de la relation enseignant-apprenant et comprendre que l'enseignement des langues n’est pas une activité neutre, mais une pratique politisée imprégnée de valeurs idéologiques.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
dc.subject: Linguística Aplicada
dc.subject: Applied linguistics
dc.subject: Autoavaliação
dc.subject: Self-assessment
dc.subject: Interacionismo Sociodiscursivo
dc.subject: Sociodiscursive Interactionism
dc.subject: Prática Crítica Reflexiva
dc.subject: Reflective Critical Practice
dc.subject: Ensino e Aprendizagem de Línguas
dc.subject: Language Teaching and Learning
dc.subject: Representações
dc.subject: Representations
dc.subject: Linguística
dc.subject: Moraes Filho
dc.subject: Waldenor Barros
dc.subject: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
dc.subject: Pós- Graduação em Estudos Linguísticos
dc.subject: Título
dc.title: Incidências da autoavaliação discente na prática de uma professora de língua francesa: um processo reflexivo
dc.title.alternative: Impact of student self-assessment on the practice of a french language teacher: a reflective process
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moraes Filho, Waldenor Barros-
dc.contributor.referee1: Bertoldo, Ernesto Sérgio-
dc.contributor.referee2: Felice, Maria Inês Vasconcelos-
dc.contributor.referee3: Guilherme, Maria de Fátima Fonseca-
dc.contributor.referee4: Silva, Polyana Aparecida Roberta-
dc.contributor.referee5: Martins, Sandra Eleutério Campos-
dc.description.degreename: Tese (Doutorado)
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese foi desenvolvida no âmbito da Linguística Aplicada com o objetivo de investigar as incidências da autoavaliação discente sobre minha prática a partir das representações construídas pelos alunos. A fundamentação teórica está sustentada pelo Interacionismo Sociodiscursivo, conforme Bronckart (1985, 1999, 2006, 2008), representações segundo Felice (2005); avaliação e autoavaliação conforme Hadji (1997, 2001, 2008); Luckesi (1998, 2000, 2002); Perrenoud (1998); Martinez (2001), Hoffmann (1996) e Tyler (1981) e prática reflexiva de acordo com Alarcão (1996, 2004, 2015), Magalhães (2001), Nóvoa (1992), Shön (1992) e Tardif (2007). O contexto da investigação foram aulas de língua francesa de um Centro de Idiomas de uma Instituição Federal de Ensino. O corpus foi composto por textos autoavaliativos de alunos, diários reflexivos produzidos por mim e transcrição de uma entrevista coletiva. Tratou-se de uma pesquisa de intervenção pela qual pretendi problematizar o movimento sistemático entre agir no campo da prática e investigar a respeito dela em busca de transformações para o ensino e aprendizagem de línguas. Os principais resultados dessa pesquisa apontam, primeiramente, que as representações construídas pelos alunos interpelaram-me a reavaliar o funcionamento do ensinar e o funcionamento do aprender a língua francesa naquele contexto, assim tive a possibilidade de repensar meus papéis frente ao método de ensino, aos conteúdos apresentados e às relações entre os pares em sala de aula. Em segundo lugar, ao colocar em batimento as duas instâncias de análise - as autoavaliações e os diários reflexivos-, melhor compreendi a incidência da autoavaliação discente no processo de desconstrução e reconstrução de minha identidade docente. Por fim, pela incidência da autoavaliação, naquela prática, foi possível revisitar o ensino de línguas pelas vozes dos alunos, descentralizar o poder verticalizado da relação professor-aluno e melhor compreender que o ensino de línguas não se trata de uma atividade neutra, mas de uma prática politizada perpassada por valores ideológicos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Estudos Linguísticos
dc.sizeorduration: 182
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTESpt_BR
dc.identifier.doihttp://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2019.2252
dc.crossref.doibatchidpublicado no crossref antes da rotina xml-