ORCID:  http://orcid.org/0000-0001-5808-8023
Document type: Dissertação
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: Memorial Analítico: práticas e poéticas vocais empenhados no âmbito da experiência
Alternate title (s): Analytical Memorial: Vocal practices and poetics engaged in the experience
Author: Rocha, Valéria Machado
First Advisor: Aleixo, Fernando Manoel
First member of the Committee: Dordete, Daiane
Second member of the Committee: Carvalho, Dirce
Summary: A voz carrega a trajetória do sujeito (como da personagem) que fala, sua maneira única de pertencer ao mundo. O atual panorama teatral brasileiro sofre constantes mudanças e influências e exige do ator uma adequação em seu treinamento corpóreo-vocal. Mas qual seria, então, esse treinamento? O presente trabalho traz a descrição das experiências realizadas com estudantes de Artes Cênicas da Faculdade de Artes Dulcina de Moraes (FADM), em Brasília-DF. Os procedimentos metodológicos e pedagógicos adotados ao longo do processo revelaram um caminho possível de intensificação da percepção corpóreo-vocal e, consequentemente, alcançaram resultados onde foi possível mensurar ganhos na autonomia criativa, bem como em habilidades técnico-vocais empregadas na composição cênica.
Abstract: The voice carries the trajectory of the subject (as of the character) who speaks, his unique way of belonging to the world. The current Brazilian theatrical panorama undergoes constant changes, influences, and demands on the actor an adequacy in his corporal-vocal training. Nevertheless, what, then, would this training should be? This work presents an analysis from experiences with students of Performing Arts of the Faculty of Arts Dulcina de Moraes (FADM), in Brasília-DF. The methodological and pedagogical procedures adopted throughout the process revealed a possible path of intensification of the body-vocal perception and, consequently, reached results where it was possible to measure gains in the creative autonomy, as well as in technical-vocal abilities employed in the composition.
Keywords: Voz
Práticas vocais
Voice
Vocal practice
Teatro
Theater
Body-voice
Theater making
Vocal training
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Artes Cênicas
Quote: ROCHA, Valéria. Memorial Analítico: Práticas e poéticas vocais empenhados no âmbito da experiência.. 2019. 101 f. Dissertação ( Mestrado em Artes Cênicas) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2019.2125
Document identifier: http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2019.2125
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/26966
Date of defense: 9-Jul-2019