Document type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: O aluno com diagnóstico de autismo no PAPD: a percepção dos pais e /ou responsáveis
Alternate title (s): The student diagnosed with autism in PAPD: the perception of parents and / or responsible
Author: Ribeiro, Melissa Ferreira Silva
First Advisor: Bertoni, Sônia
Summary: Esta é uma pesquisa de campo, cujo objetivo é analisar se houve ou não melhora, em algum aspecto, na vida dos alunos com TEA em participar do PAPD; verificar qual atividade os alunos realizam no programa e se os pais e/ou responsáveis tem preferência por alguma e o porquê; verificar a satisfação dos pais e/ou responsáveis com o PAPD; identificar se os pais e/ou responsáveis indicariam alguma mudança no PAPD; identificar qual a melhora que teve os alunos autistas ao participar do programa. Utilizamos com instrumento de coleta de dados um questionário com questões abertas. Participaram do estudo 4 pais e/ou responsáveis pelo aluno autista do PAPD. Podemos concluir que na percepção dos pais e/ou responsáveis pelos alunos autistas do PAPD houve melhora, em algum aspecto de suas vidas, a partir de quando começaram a participar do programa, principalmente ao fazer a natação.
Abstract: This is a field study, whose objective is to analyze if had or not improve in any aspect in the lives of students with ASD who participated of the PAPD. More specifically, it was to get the profile of the students; check up what kind of activity the students execute in the program and, if the parents of students or responsible, have a preference for anyone of the activities and why. Verify the satisfaction of parents and or responsibles with the PAPD; To identify if the parents or responsibles, show any change in the PAPD. To Identify what improvement that the autistic students had when they participated in the program We used a questionnaire with open questions like a data collection tool. Four parents of the autistic students participated in the study of the PAPD. We concluded that in the perception of the parents or responsible for the autistic students of the PAPD there was improvement in some aspect of their lives, mainly when they began to participate of the program, and the swimming classes.
Keywords: TEA, Educação Física, PAPD
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Quote: RIBEIRO, Melissa Ferreira Silva. O aluno com diagnóstico de autismo no PAPD: a percepção dos pais e /ou responsáveis. 2019. 23 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Educação Física) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019.
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/26585
Date of defense: 15-Jul-2019