https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/25756
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Tese |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 United States |
Title: | Os princípios didáticos na perspectiva marxista da educação: limites e avanços a partir do estudo de seus fundamentos à luz da Teoria da Subjetividade |
Alternate title (s): | The didactic principles in the marxist perspective of education: limits and advances from the study of its foundations in the light of Subjectivity Theory |
Author: | Chaves, Naíma de Paula Salgado |
First Advisor: | Puentes, Roberto Valdés |
First member of the Committee: | Longarezi, Andréa Maturano |
Second member of the Committee: | Aquino, Orlando Fernandéz |
Third member of the Committee: | De Marco, Fabiana Fiorezi |
Fourth member of the Committee: | Silva, Valdeí Pinto da |
Summary: | A pesquisa apresenta uma tipologia e classificação dos sistemas de princípios didáticos elaborados na perspectiva marxista da educação em contextos históricos, sociais, culturais, políticos e econômicos distintos, bem como uma análise crítica desses sistemas com base em categorias construtivo-interpretativas formuladas à luz da Teoria da Subjetividade de Fernando González Rey (1997). Os sistemas de princípios didáticos correspondem aos seguintes autores: os russos Konstantinov, Savich e Smirnov; Savin; Vigotski, A. N. Leontiev e Ya. Galperin apresentados por Núñez; A. A. Leontiev; Davidov; Danilov; Zankov e Coletivo de Autores; os alemães Klingberg; Coletivo de Autores; os cubanos Labarrere Reyes e Valdívia Pairol; Silvestre Oramas e Zilberstein Toruncha e Mitjáns Martínez e os brasileiros J. C. Libâneo; M. Sforni; Franco; Souza; e Longarezi. Desse modo, o objetivo geral foi estabelecer, com rigor teórico, epistemológico e metodológico uma tipologia e uma classificação dos diferentes sistemas de princípios didáticos e a partir do estudo de seus fundamentos filosóficos, psicológicos e pedagógicos a análise crítica com base em categorias inspiradas pela Teoria da Subjetividade: subjetividade, sujeito, sentido subjetivo, aprendizagem-desenvolvimento, unidade simbólico-emocional, dialética. Como resultado, pode-se identificar nesses sistemas de princípios didáticos: a marginalidade da subjetividade do ponto de vista do caráter gerador do sujeito na unidade do simbólico-emocional; princípios de condicionalidade e determinismo; a negação do sujeito como produtor de sentidos subjetivos; dicotomias entre interno e externo, individual e social, o material e o psíquico, o simbólico e o emocional; a consciência como reflexo da realidade; compreensão da atividade como processo de interiorização dos conhecimentos; e o predomínio do caráter cognitivista, a motivação como conteúdo pontual de ativar a ação. Desses elementos apontamos a necessidade de integrar à Didática: sujeito como produtor e gerador de sentidos; a subjetividade como processo de produção individual e social; a unidade do cognitivo-emocional; os sentidos subjetivos como produção da experiência vivida na atividade pedagógica; a unidade desenvolvimento-aprendizagem; o caráter dialético dos processos da produção humana; a motivação como produção subjetiva; e o caráter histórico, social e cultural da atividade humana. Destaca-se ainda, como resultado da análise, a apresentação dos princípios mais recorrentes entre os dezessete sistemas para o processo de ensino-aprendizagem e dos três para a formação de professores. Em síntese, apura-se que um sistema de princípios didáticos cria novos significados e sentidos quando o sujeito é compreendido por seu caráter gerador, criativo, ativo, intencional e produtor de sentidos subjetivos, e que a natureza psicológica do aprender é inseparável da subjetividade. |
Abstract: | This research presents a typology and a classification of the systems of didactic principles elaborated under the Marxist perspective of education in historical, social, cultural, political contexts and different reports, as well as a critical analysis of those systems based on constructive-interpretive categories formulated in the approach of Subjectivity Theory of Fernando González Rey (1997). The systems of didactic principles correspond to the following authors: the russians Konstantinov, Savich and Smirnov; Savin; Vigotski, A. N. Leontiev and Ya. Galperin presented by Núñez; A. A. Leontiev; Davidov; Danilov; Zankov and Collective of Authors; the germans Klingberg; Collective of Authors; the cubans Labarrere Reyes and Valdivia Pairol; Silvestre Oramas and Zilberstein Toruncha and Mitjáns Martínez and the brazilians J. C. Libâneo; M. Sforni; Franco; Souza; and Longarezi. Thereby, the general objective was to establish, with theoretical, epistemological and methodological rigor, a typology and classification of the different systems of didactic principles and from the study of its philosophical, psychological and pedagogical foundations the critical analysis based on the categories inspired by the Theory Subjectivity: subjectivity, subject, subjective sense, learning-development, symbolic-emotional unity, and dialectic. As a result, it is possible to identify, in these systems of didactic principles, issues as: the marginality of subjectivity from the point of view of the generative character of the subject in the unity of the symbolic-emotional; principles of conditionality and determinism; the denial of the subject as producer of subjective senses; dichotomies between internal and external, individual and social, material and psychic, symbolic and emotional; consciousness as a reflection of reality; the understanding of the activity as a process of internalization of knowledge; and the predominance of the cognitivist character, motivation as punctual content to activate action. From these elements we point out the need to integrate into Didactics: subject as producer and generator of meanings; subjectivity as a process of individual and social production; the unity of the cognitive-emotional; the subjective senses as production of the experience lived in the pedagogical activity; the development-learning unit; the dialectical character of the processes of human production; motivation as subjective production; and the historical, social and cultural character of human activity. As a result of the analysis, we highlight the presentation of the most recurring principles among the seventeen systems for the teaching-learning process and of the three ones for the training of teachers. In summary, a system of didactic principles creates new meanings and senses when the subject is understood by its generative, creative, active, intentional and subjective-producing character, and when the psychological nature of learning is considered inseparable from subjectivity. |
Keywords: | Didática Subjetividade Princípios didáticos Educação Teoria da subjetividade Didactics Didactic principles Subjectivity |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação |
Quote: | CHAVES, Naíma de Paula Salgado. Os Princípios Didáticos na perspectiva marxista da educação: limites e avanços a partir do estudo de seus fundamentos à luz da Teoria da Subjetividade. 2019. 283 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2019.2078 |
Document identifier: | http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2019.2078 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/25756 |
Date of defense: | 29-Apr-2019 |