https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/25003
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | A contribuição do pensamento libertário em Reclus na prática do ensino de geografia |
Alternate title (s): | The contribution of libertarian thought in Reclus on the practice of geography teaching |
Author: | Soliz, Victor Hugo |
First Advisor: | Barbosa, Tulio |
First member of the Committee: | Colesanti, Marlene Teresinha de Muno |
Second member of the Committee: | Fagiani, Cilson César |
Summary: | A presente dissertação tem como objetivo através da análise epistemológica e histórica dos elementos que formam a base do processo educacional moderno e da pedagogia libertária compreender criticamente o modelo educacional vigente, apoiado principalmente, mas não exclusivamente, no geógrafo francês Élisée Reclus (1830-1905) de maneira a aplicar na prática algumas dessas questões libertárias dentro da escola. Para atingir o objetivo principal temos os seguintes objetivos específicos: 1. Contextualizar o surgimento do anarquismo, da pedagogia libertária dentro do contexto histórico-político de Reclus. 2. Compreender o modelo educacional atual, verificando o discurso que o legitima contra as práticas desse modelo, analisando os elementos principais que servem de base a educação de verificando assim as continuidades e rupturas que ocorreram desde o seu surgimento até os dias de hoje. 3. Verificar a adesão que as ideias e críticas vindas tanto da pedagogia libertária de Reclus, quanto das críticas ao modelo escolar atual tem dentro da realidade escolar do ensino público. Pensamos este trabalho pelos problemas educacionais cada vez evidentes com o projeto neoliberal da educação que buscar formatar pessoas trabalhadoras-consumidoras-passivas que se adequem a lógica de mercado inerente ao capitalismo, que se refletem desde a LDB (1996), passando pelo REUNI (2007), até a reforma do ensino médio (2017) em um projeto político definido pelo Banco Mundial na década de 90 e seguido à risca por governos de esquerda e direita indistintamente no Brasil, de modo que apenas uma educação voltada para a liberdade e para a revolta pode reverter esse quadro político de apatia e de perda de direitos em nome do capital. A base do nosso método de análise foi o da prática que não dissocia ideal e concreto. Dentro disso buscamos ao construir primeiramente um arcabouço histórico através da análise e do diálogo entre diferentes linhas historiográficas sobre o anarquismo: desde a linha tradicional marxista com Woodcock e Fleming, passando pelos anarquistas especifistas como Corrêa e por fim aqueles que viveram todo o processo histórico como Nettlau, Rocker e Reclus. |
Abstract: | The present dissertation aims at epistemological and historical analysis of the basic elements of the modern educational process and libertarian pedagogy, the current educational model, supported mainly, not available, not French geographer Élisée Reclus (1830-1905) in order to apply in practice some directions at school. To achieve the main objective of the Member States: 1. Contextualize the emergence of anarchism, of libertarian pedagogy within the historical-political context of Reclus. 2. To contextualize the emergence of the current educational model, verifying the discourse that legitimizes it as practices of the model, analyzing the main elements that serve as a basis and education in order to verify how continuities and ruptures that occur until the present day. 3. Confirm adherence as ideas and criticisms, both of the libertarian pedagogy of Reclus, and of the current primary school in public education. Thinking about this work because of educational problems that are increasingly evident with the neoliberal education project, which is dedicated to the formation of working-consumer-passive people who are in line with market logic and capitalism, which are reflected from LDB (1996) through REUNI (2007), until a “high school reform” (2017) in a political project defined by the World Bank in the 1990 note and followed by left and right governments, indistinctly at Brazil, so that only education aimed at a freedom and a revolt can reverse this political picture of apathy and loss of rights in the name of capital. One basis of our method of analysis was that of practice which not dissociate ideal and concrete. Within a search engine along the arc and the dialogue in different historiographical lines on the anarchism: from a traditional Marxist line with Woodcock and Fleming, passing to specific anarchists like Corrêa and finally that who lived 4 all the historical process like Nettlau, Rocker and Reclus. The modern school was studied from its emergence as readings of Celeti, Thompson, Hobsbawn, Enguita and Stirner. Later they were studied as bases of the educational process to verify as possible continuations and ruptures within the historical educational process, in case we are in Enguita, Albuquerque Júnior, Gallo, Doin, Bakunin, Kropotkin. Thus we were able to evaluate which as educational issues we considered critical. On top of a line inside the school. |
Keywords: | Educação Geografia Pedagogia Libertária Geografia - Estudo e ensino Liberation Pedagogy Geografia Reclus, Élisée, 1830-1905 Education Geography |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA::GEOGRAFIA HUMANA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Geografia |
Quote: | SOLIZ, Victor Hugo. A contribuição do pensamento libertário em Reclus na prática do ensino de geografia. 2018. 236 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geografia) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2018. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2018.935 |
Document identifier: | http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2018.935 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/25003 |
Date of defense: | 26-Mar-2018 |