https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/24359
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Infância, docência e Tecnologias Digitais de Informação e Comunicação (TDIC's): formação do professor de educação infantil |
Alternate title (s): | Childhood, teaching and Digital Technologies of Information and Communication (TDIC's): formation of ifantil education teacher |
Author: | Silva, Luciana Maria da |
First Advisor: | Malusá, Silvana |
First member of the Committee: | Oliveira, Guilherme Saramago de |
Second member of the Committee: | Carvalho, Luciana Beatriz de Oliveira Bar de |
Third member of the Committee: | Rios, Gilma Maria |
Summary: | O presente trabalho compreende a formação do professor de Educação Infantil, juntamente com o surgimento e reconhecimento da Educação Infantil (LDB 9394/96) sob a ótica história e social. Essa formação do professor surge como um assunto polêmico, principalmente pensando-se nos destinos das crianças. É necessária uma séria revisão no currículo de formação docente, onde venha a questionar o real papel que a educação exerce na sociedade, a verdadeira função científica e social do professor, dentre outras. A falta de interesse ou o excesso de comodismo, ou ainda, muitas portarias ou resoluções longe de uma sociedade real, não são os melhores caminhos. O trabalho apresenta como objetivos gerais estudar, conhecer e discutir como vem ocorrendo, histórica e socialmente, a formação do professor da Educação Infantil, atentando para o mundo contemporâneo frente as TDIC’S. Visa analisar e compreender a importância dos usos das TDIC’S. Visa analisar e compreender a importância dos usos das TDIC’S como meios facilitadores do processo de ensino-aprendizagem no fazer pedagógicaodo professor de Educação Infantil. Pauta-se, portanto, em dois problemas básicos: 1 – Como acontece, histórica e socialmente, a formação do professor da Educação Infantil para atender ao mundo contemporâneo frente as TDIC’S? 2- As TDIC’S podem ser utilizados como meios facilitadores do processo de ensino-aprendizagem no fazer pedagógico do professor de Educação Infantil? O trabalho evidencia que o professor, atualmente, adota uma nova postura, uma nova função: mediador entre a criança e o mundo, tendo a família como cooparticipante no processo de ensino-aprendizagem. A pré escola deixa de ser lugar de cuidados de higiene e torna-se espaço educativo. A pesquisa bibliográfica foi a metodologia de trabalho escolhida, destacando-se alguns autores como: Ariès, P.; Baccega, M.A.; Badinter,E.; Barbosa,P.A.; Murarolli,P.L.; Barreto, Angela Maria Rabelo Ferreira; Vigneron, Jaques; Oliveira, Vera B. |
Abstract: | The present work includes the formation of the teacher of Early Childhood Education, together with the emergence and recognition of Early Childhood Education (LDB 9394/96) under the optics history and social. This training of the teacher appears as a controversial subject, mainly thinking about the destinies of the children. A serious revision is necessary in the teacher education curriculum, where it will question the real role that education plays in society, the true scientific and social function of the teacher, among others. Lack of interest or over-indulgence, or too many ordinances or resolutions away from a real society, are not the best ways. The main objective of the work is to study, to know and to discuss how the formation of the Infantile Education teacher has occurred, historically and socially, taking into account the contemporary world in front of the TDIC'S. It aims to analyze and understand the importance of the uses of TDIC'S. It aims to analyze and understand the importance of the use of TDICs as a facilitator of the teaching-learning process in the pedagogical making of the teacher of Early Childhood Education. Therefore, it is based on two basic problems: 1 - How, historically and socially, does the formation of the Infantile Education teacher to attend to the contemporary world in front of the TDICs? 2 - Can TDICs be used as facilitators of the teaching-learning process in the pedagogical making of the teacher of Early Childhood Education? The work shows that the teacher currently adopts a new posture, a new role: mediator between the child and the world, with the family as a co-participant in the teaching-learning process. The pre-school ceases to be a place of hygiene care and becomes an educational space. The bibliographical research was the methodology of work chosen, highlighting some authors as: Ariès, P .; Baccega, M.A .; Badinter, E .; Barbosa, P.A .; Murarolli, P.L .; Barreto, Angela Maria Rabelo Ferreira; Vigneron, Jaques; Oliveira, Vera B. |
Keywords: | Infância Childhood Educação infantil Docência Tecnologias digitais de informação e comunicação Early childhood education Teaching Digital information and communication technologies Educação Educação de crianças - Formação de professores Educação - Inovações tecnológicas Child education |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Tecnologias, Comunicação e Educação (Mestrado Profissional) |
Quote: | SILVA, Luciana Maria da. Infância, docência e Tecnologias Digitais de Informação e Comunicação (TDIC’s): formação do professor de educação infantil. 2018. 63 f. Dissertação (Mestrado profissional em Tecnologias, Comunicação e Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2018. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2019.907. |
Document identifier: | http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2019.907 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/24359 |
Date of defense: | 19-Dec-2018 |