https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/23222| Document type: | Dissertação |
| Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
| Title: | A tribo Eupatorieae Cass. (Asteraceae) no Parque Nacional do Caparaó, Espírito Santo/ Minas Gerais, Brasil |
| Alternate title (s): | The tribe Eupatorieae Cass. (Asteraceae) in the Caparaó National Park, Espírito Santo/ Minas Gerais, Brazil |
| Author: | Lopes, Isabel Tamires de França Viana |
| First Advisor: | Nakajima, Jimi Naoki |
| First member of the Committee: | Romero, Rosana |
| Second member of the Committee: | Esteves, Roberto Lourenço |
| Summary: | Este trabalho objetivou realizar o tratamento sistemático de Eupatorieae Cass. Asteraceae) no Parque Nacional do Caparaó, Espírito Santo, Minas Gerais, Brasil. Para as espécies são fornecidas chave de identificação, descrições, comentários taxonômicos, dados de floração e frutificação, fotografias, ilustrações e status de conservação. No total, foram levantadas 37 espécies pertencentes a 16 gêneros e 11 subtribos, o que destacou a grande riqueza da tribo em formações florestais e em campos de altitude. O gênero mais diverso é Mikania Willd. (15 spp.), seguido por Chromolaena DC. (quatro spp). Os demais gêneros são representados por uma ou duas espécies cada. Vinte e uma espécies são exclusivas do Brasil, quatro estão restritas à Mata Atlântica e Symphyopappus myricifolius representa endemismo para os campos de altitude do Parque Nacional do Caparaó. Mikania malacolepis é uma nova ocorrência para a Mata Atlântica; Dasycondylus platylepis e M. elliptica são novos registros para Minas Gerais, enquanto M. nodulosa é nova ocorrência para a flora do Espírito Santo; Mikania lanuginosa é uma nova ocorrência para flora capixaba e mineira e Stevia urticaefolia representa uma nova ocorrência para a Mata Atlântica e Espírito Santo. Mikania additicia encontra-se ameaçada de extinção e Dasycondylus aff. hirsutissimus possivelmente é uma nova espécie para a flora brasileira. |
| Abstract: | This paper aimed to carry out the systematic treatment of Eupatorieae Cass. (Asteraceae) in the Caparaó National Park, Espírito Santo, Minas Gerais, Brazil. Identification keys, descriptions, taxonomic comments, flowering and fruiting data, photographs, illustrations and conservation status were provided for the species. In total, 37 species belonging to 16 genera and 11 subtribes were surveyed, highlighting the great richness of this tribe in forest formations and in highlands. The most diverse genera is Mikania Willd. (15 spp.), followed by Chromolaena DC. (four spp). The other genera are represented by one or two species each. Twenty-one species are exclusive to Brazil, four are restricted to the Atlantic Forest and Symphyopappus myricifolius represents endemism for the Caparaó National Park highlands. Mikania malacolepis is a new occurrence for the Atlantic Forest; Dasycondylus platylepis and M. elliptica are new records for Minas Gerais, while M. nodulosa is a new occurrence for the Espírito Santo’s flora; Mikania lanuginosa is a new occurrence for Espírito Santo’s and Minas Gerais’flora and Stevia urticaefolia represents a new occurrence for the Atlantic Forest and Espírito Santo. Mikania additicia is endangered and Dasycondylus aff. hirsutissimus is possibly a new species for the Brazilian flora. |
| Keywords: | Campos de altitude Highlands Endemismo Endemism Mikania Botânica Teses Botany Mikania Teses Mikania Altitudes Levantamento Teses Height Lifting Plantas Teses Plants |
| Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::BOTANICA::TAXONOMIA VEGETAL::TAXONOMIA DE FANEROGAMOS |
| Language: | por |
| Country: | Brasil |
| Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
| Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Biologia Vegetal |
| Quote: | LOPES, Isabel Tamires de França Viana. A tribo Eupatorieae Cass. (Asteraceae) no Parque Nacional do Caparaó, Espírito Santo/ Minas Gerais, Brasil - Uberlândia. 2018. 100 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Biologia Vegetal) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2018. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2018.723 |
| Document identifier: | http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2018.723 |
| URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/23222 |
| Date of defense: | 21-Feb-2018 |