https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/22438
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Fernandes, Mara Rúbia | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-02-27 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | FERNANDES. Mara Rúbia. Por um ensino reflexivo e produtivo dos pronomes demonstrativos à luz da sociolinguística educacional - Uberlândia. 2018. 196 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Letras - PROFLETRAS) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2018. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2018.1417 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This study had its origin in the confirmation thate the teaching of linguistic analysis, one of the four center lines guided by the National Curricular Parameters (BRASIL, 1997, 1998), does note occur in a satisfactory way in Braszilian public schools, either by the traditional and prescriptive approach of the language, present in the pedagogical materials available to the tacher, especially the textbook, or by the deficient sociolinguistic formation that the graduates of Letters receive during the graduation and that also does not occur in a satisfactory way in the training courses offered to the professors of Portuguese Language of Brazilian public schools. Therefore, the main objective of this research was to contribute to a more reflective and productive teaching about the real uses of the Portuguese Language and more adherent to the contemporary Brazilian variety, through the production of a notebook that contemplates the teaching of the linguistic topic "Demonstrative Pronouns "In the light of Educational Sociolinguistics (Cf. BORTONI-RICARDO, 2012, 2013, 2014) and the Pedagogy of Linguistic Variation (FARACO, 2009, 2017, BAGNO, 2009, 2014, 2015, 2016 and CYRANKA, 2007, 2015). Besides that, our objective was, specifically, study the guidelines proposed by the National Curriculum Parameters of Portuguese Language (BRASIL, 1997, 1998), mostly those related to Elementary Education II; to study the Municipal Curricular Guidelines (UBERLÂNDIA, 2011), observing, mainly, the orientations regarding the theme of the linguistic variation / diversity and the teaching of LP, from the perspective of the linguistic analysis; review the literature related to the teaching of Portuguese Language in Brazil, from a theoretical and applied point of view, focusing on those that deal with the attached questions of linguistic variation and Pedagogy of linguistic variation; research linguistic studies related to the pronominal system of Brazilian Portuguese in the light of Variationist Sociolinguistics; diagnose how students use demonstrative pronouns in writing; to propose didactic activities to the students researched – enrich to the research in the classroom –, in light of the important contributions of Educational Sociolinguistics to the teaching of the Portuguese Language in Brazil, focusing mainly on the uses of demonstrative pronouns in Contemporary Brazilian Portuguese; to make available a workbook that complements the textbook and presents reflections and exercises that contemplate the use of demonstrative pronouns in Contemporary Brazilian Portuguese, in different writing situations (more and less monitored contexts); contribute to the elaboration of Portuguese language teaching materials, focused on Basic Education, designed in the light of Educational Sociolinguistics; contribute to the formation of critical, reflective students and researchers of the language that they used in their daily life. For this, an action research was developed (see THIOLLENT, 2000), given its intervention and interpretative nature. Therefore, this research involved the participation of fifteen students of 8th grade from a public school of the municipal network of Uberlândia-MG -, besides the teacher-researcher. Over the course of two months, teaching activities of the "demonstrative Pronouns" were developed, planned in the didactic proposal elaborated by the researchers. In sequence, the data that composed the corpus of the research were analyzed: the students' answers and field notes of the teacher-researcher on the development of the activities. The analysis of the data showed that a didactic proposal for the teaching of linguistic analysis, in this specific case, the "Demonstrative Pronouns", proved to be an efficient pedagogical tool, as it contributed to the formation of a linguistic reflection capacity in the student, about the linguistic phenomenal present in real use. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pronomes demonstrativos. Sociolinguística Educacional. Pedagogia da Variação Linguística. Ensino de LínguaPortuguesa. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Demonstrative Pronouns. Educational Sociolinguistics.Pedagogy of Language Variation.Teaching of Portuguese Language. | pt_BR |
dc.title | Por um ensino reflexivo e produtivo dos pronomes demonstrativos à luz da sociolinguística educacional | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | For a reflective and productive teaching of demonstrative pronouns in the light of educational sociolinguistics | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Marine, Talita de Cássia | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Arruda, Niguelme Cardoso | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Floripi, Simone Azevedo | - |
dc.description.degreename | Dissertação (Mestrado) | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo teve sua origem quando da constatação de que o ensino de análise linguística, um dos quatro eixos orientados pelos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais (BRASIL, 1997, 1998), não ocorre de maneira satisfatória, nas escolas públicas brasileiras, seja pela abordagem bastante tradicional e eminentemente prescritiva da língua, presente nos materiais pedagógicos disponíveis para os professores, principalmente os livros didáticos, seja pela formação sociolinguística deficiente que os licenciandos de Letras recebem ao longo da graduação e que também não ocorre, de maneira satisfatória, nos cursos de capacitação oferecidos aos professores de Língua Portuguesa (LP) de escolas públicas brasileiras. Portanto, o objetivo principal desta pesquisa foi contribuir para um ensino mais reflexivo e produtivo acerca dos usos reais da Língua Portuguesa e mais aderente à variedade brasileira contemporânea, por meio da produção de um caderno de atividades que contemple o ensino do tópico linguístico “Pronomes demonstrativos”, à luz da Sociolinguística Educacional (Cf. BORTONI-RICARDO, 2012, 2013, 2014) e da Pedagogia da Variação Linguística (FARACO, 2008; FARACO; ZILES, 2017; BAGNO, 2009,2012, 2015, 2016; CYRANKA, 2007, 2015). Além disso, objetivou-se, especificamente, estudar as diretrizes propostas pelos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais de Língua Portuguesa (BRASIL, 1997, 1998), sobretudo daquelas relacionadas ao Ensino Fundamental II; estudar as Diretrizes Curriculares Municipais (UBERLÂNDIA, 2011) observando, principalmente, as orientações quanto ao tema da variação/diversidade linguística e ao ensino de LP, na perspectiva da análise linguística; revisar a literatura relacionada ao ensino de Língua Portuguesa no Brasil, do ponto de vista teórico e aplicado, enfocando aquelas que abordem questões atreladas à variação linguística e à Pedagogia da Variação Linguística; pesquisar estudos linguísticos relacionados ao sistema pronominal dos demonstrativos no Português Brasileiro à luz da Sociolinguística Variacionista; diagnosticar como os alunos fazem uso dos pronomes demonstrativos na escrita; propor atividades didáticas aos alunos pesquisados – valorizando a pesquisa em sala de aula –, à luz das importantes contribuições da Sociolinguística Educacional para o ensino da Língua Portuguesa no Brasil, enfocando, principalmente, os usos dos pronomes demonstrativos no Português Brasileiro Contemporâneo; disponibilizar um caderno de atividades que complemente o livro didático e apresente reflexões e exercícios que contemplem o uso dos pronomes demonstrativos no Português Brasileiro Contemporâneo, em diferentes situações de escrita (contextos mais e menos monitorados); contribuir para a elaboração de materiais didáticos de Língua Portuguesa, voltados para a Educação Básica, concebidos à luz da Sociolinguística Educacional; contribuir para a formação de estudantes críticos, reflexivos e pesquisadores da língua que usam em seu dia a dia. Para tanto, foi desenvolvida uma pesquisa-ação (cf. THIOLLENT, 2000), dado seu caráter interventivo e interpretativo. Sendo assim, esta pesquisa envolveu a participação de quinze estudantes de 8º ano de uma escola pública da rede municipal de Uberlândia-MG, além da professora-pesquisadora. Ao longo de dois meses, foram desenvolvidas atividades de ensino cujo foco eram os “Pronomes demonstrativos”, previstas na Proposta Didática elaborada pelas pesquisadoras. Na sequência, procedeu-se à análise dos dados que compuseram o corpus da pesquisa: as respostas dos alunos e notas de campo da professora-pesquisadora sobre o desenvolvimento das atividades. A análise dos dados evidenciou que uma proposta didática para o ensino de análise linguística, neste caso específico, dos “Pronomes demonstrativos”, mostrou-se um instrumento pedagógico eficiente, à medida que contribuiu para a formação de uma capacidade de reflexão linguística do alunado acerca dos fenômenos linguísticos, presentes em situações reais de uso. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Letras (Mestrado Profissional) | pt_BR |
dc.sizeorduration | 196 | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.doi | http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2018.1417 | pt_BR |
dc.crossref.doibatchid | cfc6af78-95df-434f-8cba-ff3aa9588d23 | - |