https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/22206
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Mamede, Laura Damasceno | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-06-28 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | MAMEDE, Laura Damasceno. Perfil Motor de crianças público alvo da educação especial (PAEE) e não PAEE, da educação infantil de um colégio de aplicação. 2018. 26 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Educação Física) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia. Uberlândia, 2018. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This research had the objective of analyzing the motor profile of children Target Audiences of the Special Education and not Target Audience of the Special Education of the College of Application / School of Basic Education of the Federal University of Uberlândia. It is characterized as descriptive research, with a case study design. The sample consisted of 32 children from Early Childhood Education, with eleven Special Education Target Groups and 21 Non Special Education Target Groups, which were evaluated through the Rosa Neto Motor Development Scale. We included children who participated in physical education classes for children and had sufficient motor and cognitive skills to understand the instructions and perform the test. The motor profile of non-target children of Special Education was much higher in motor skills, balance, spatial organization and temporal organization, and higher in the corporal scheme, while the motor profile of the Special Education Target Group was much higher in the motor and spatial organization, superior in temporal organization and body schema, and inferior in equilibrium. Comparing the skills evaluated there was no significant difference in the motor profile of children Special Education Target Public and not Special Education Target Public. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | CNPq - Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Física Infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Physical Education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Público Alvo da Educação Especial | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Target Audience Special Education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Perfil Motor | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Profile Motor | pt_BR |
dc.title | Perfil Motor de crianças público alvo da educação especial (PAEE) e não PAEE, da educação infantil de um colégio de aplicação | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Profile of a public children target of special and non-public education targeted on special education, child education of a school of application | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lima, Solange Rodovalho | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Rezende, Leandro | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Manna Oliveira, Valéria | - |
dc.description.degreename | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação) | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa teve por objetivo analisar o perfil motor de crianças Público Alvo da Educação Especial (PAEE) e não Público Alvo da Educação Especial (não PAEE) do Colégio de Aplicação/Escola de Educação Básica da Universidade Federal de Uberlândia (Cap/Eseba/UFU). Caracteriza-se como pesquisa descritiva, com delineamento de estudo de caso. A amostra foi composta por 32 crianças da Educação Infantil, sendo onze PAEE e 21 não PAEE, que foram avaliadas por meio da Escala de Desenvolvimento Motor (EDM) de Rosa Neto. Foram incluídas crianças que participavam das aulas de Educação Física infantil e possuíam habilidades motoras e cognitivas suficientes para compreenderem as instruções e realizarem o teste. O perfil motor das crianças não PAEE apresentou-se muito superior na motricidade, equilíbrio, organização espacial e organização temporal, e superior no esquema corporal, enquanto o perfil motor das crianças PAEE apresentou-se muito superior na motricidade e organização espacial, superior na organização temporal e esquema corporal, e inferior no equilíbrio. Comparando as habilidades avaliadas não houve diferença significativa no perfil motor das crianças PAEE e não PAEE. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.course | Educação Física | pt_BR |
dc.sizeorduration | 26 | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | pt_BR |