https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/22155
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | O acordo de leniência da lei nº 12.846/2013 e sua relação com os princípios administrativos da moralidade, do interesse público e da legalidade |
Alternate title (s): | The leniency agreement under law nº 12.846/2013 and its relation to the administrative principles of morality, public interest and legality |
Author: | Debs, Moema Henriques |
First Advisor: | Ferreira, Ricardo Padovini Pleti |
First member of the Committee: | Mello, Shirlei Silmara de Freitas |
Second member of the Committee: | Santos, Alexandre Magno Borges Pereira Santos |
Summary: | O presente trabalho visa tratar do Acordo de Leniência previsto pela Lei Anticorrupção e suas implicações no que tange aos princípios da Administração Pública, em especial dos princípios da moralidade, legalidade e supremacia do interesse público. Programas de leniência são uma tendência global, cujo objetivo maior é a repressão de atos ilícitos lesivos à Administração Pública, seu patrimônio, princípios e compromissos assumidos junto às organizações internacionais. Embora seja visto por muitos como a glorificação da figura do delator, e a atenuação das sanções garantida à pessoa jurídica proponente do acordo como recompensa pelo envolvimento nos ilícitos que se visa averiguar, o acordo de leniência, utilizado conforme preconiza a lei, é um meio de resguardar a moralidade da administração e o interesse público contra novas ofensas. |
Abstract: | The present thesis seeks to aproach the subject of the Leniency Agreement brought on by the Anticorruption Law and its implications when it comes to the principles of the Public Administration, specially the principles of morality, legality and public interest.. Leniency programs are a global tendency, and its major intent is to repress illicit acts detrimental to the Public Administration, its property, principles and commitments made before the international organisations. Although it’s seen by much as a glorification of the image of the whistleblower, and the decrease in sanctions granted to the legal persons proposing the agreement as a reward for its envolvement in the wrongdoings under investigation, the leniency agreement, employed as prescribed by law, is a means of shielding public morality and the public interest against further offences. |
Keywords: | Direito Administrativo Moralidade administrativa Lei Anticorrupção Acordo de Leniência Public Law Public morality Anticorruption Law Leniency agreement |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO ADMINISTRATIVO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | DEBS, Moema Henriques. O acordo de leniência da lei nº 12.846/2013 e sua relação com os princípios administrativos da moralidade, do interesse público e da legalidade. 2018. 68 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Direito) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2018. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/22155 |
Date of defense: | 10-Jul-2018 |