https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/22064
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Dificuldades para o uso da informática no ensino: percepção de professores de matemática após 40 anos da inserção digital no contexto educacional brasileiro |
Alternate title (s): | Difficulties in the use of information technology in teaching: the perception of mathematics teachers after 40 years of digital insertion into the Brazilian education context |
Author: | Cardoso, Maria Clara Santos do Amaral |
First Advisor: | Figueira-Sampaio, Aleandra da Silva |
First member of the Committee: | Veiga, Cristiano Henrique Antonelli da |
Second member of the Committee: | Santos, Eliane Elias Ferreira dos |
Summary: | Embora haja um discurso positivo do potencial dos recursos digitais no ensino, a implementação nas práticas docentes não é efetiva. O objetivo do trabalho foi identificar as dificuldades enfrentadas por professores para a adoção da informática na prática docente. A pesquisa foi realizada com professores de matemática do ensino fundamental II de escolas públicas. Para a coleta de dados foi elaborado um questionário (escala de Likert) com fatores limitantes no processo de formação e no uso do laboratório de informática. Os resultados mostram que persistem antigos problemas: deficiência na formação docente e na infraestrutura dos laboratórios, insegurança quanto às práticas docentes, mesmo após 40 anos da inserção digital na educação brasileira. Exceto a gestão escolar que tem entendido seu papel nesse importante processo. |
Abstract: | Although there exists a positive discourse potential concerning digital resources for teaching, its implementation in teaching practices has shown to be ineffective. The objective behind this present study was to identify the difficulties faced by teachers in the adoption of information technology into teaching practices. The study was performed using mathematics teachers from elementary II classes in public schools. In order to collect the necessary data a questionnaire was developed (Likert scale) with limiting factors in the training process as well as in information technology laboratory use. The results show that there still remain old problems: deficiency in teacher formation and in the infrastructure of laboratories, insecurity concerning teaching practices, even after 40 years of digital insertion into Brazilian education processes. Except for school management that has understood its role in this important process. |
Keywords: | Formação docente Laboratório de informática Ensino fundamental Fatores limitantes Teacher training Computer lab Elementary school Limiting factors |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | CARDOSO, Maria Clara Santos do Amaral. Dificuldades para o uso da informática no ensino: percepção de professores de matemática após 40 anos da inserção digital no contexto educacional brasileiro. 2018. 41 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Gestão da Informação) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2018. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/22064 |
Date of defense: | 13-Jul-2018 |