Document type: Tese
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: Fitorreguladores no cultivo in vitro da gabirobeira (Campomanesia spp.) e baruzeiro (Dipteryx alata Vog.)
Alternate title (s): Phytorregulators in the in vitro culture of gabirobeira (Campomanesia spp.) and baruzeiro (Dipteryx alata Vog.)
Author: Pinhal, Hernane Fernandes
First Advisor: Melo, Berildo de
First coorientator: Asmar, Simone Abreu
First member of the Committee: Araruna, Elequisandra da Costa
Second member of the Committee: Vieira, Muza do Carmo
Third member of the Committee: Melo Júnior, Heliomar Baleeiro de
Summary: A gabirobeira (Campomanesia spp.) e o baruzeiro (Dipteryx alata Vog) são duas fruteiras nativas do Cerrado com grande potencial devido ao seu aproveitamento alimentar e suas múltiplas possibilidades de utilização. A cultura de tecidos pode colaborar tanto para o cultivo quanto para a preservação destas espécies. Assim, neste trabalho, foram realizados experimentos com diversos fitorreguladores no cultivo in vitro das duas fruteiras. No experimento feito com a gabirobeira, foram testadas três poliaminas (espermina, espermidina e putrescina) em duas concentrações (0,5 e 1,0 mg L-1) para a multiplicação in vitro da gabirobeira utilizando, como explantes, segmentos nodais de plantas estabelecidas in vitro. Os resultados mostraram que as poliaminas não foram eficientes no desenvolvimento dos explantes de gabirobeira. Porém, o subcultivos de segmentos nodais pode funcionar como método de multiplicação in vitro da gabirobeira. Já nos estudos relacionados ao baruzeiro, foram realizados trabalhos comparando a ação de sete fitorreguladores (espermina, espermidina, putrescina, 2iP, cinetina, zeatina e BAP) e também a combinação de doses de BAP e ANA na multiplicação in vitro do baruzeiro, utilizando dois tipos de explantes: sementes e segmentos nodais de plantas estabelecidas in vitro. Para as sementes, a zeatina foi o fitorregulador que proporcionou a formação do maior número de brotações, enquanto a variação das doses de BAP e o uso de ANA não foram efetivos para a multiplicação in vitro. Quando os explantes utilizados foram segmentos nodais, a espermina foi o fitorregulador que, isoladamente, favoreceu a maior taxa de brotações por explante, enquanto a combinação de 0,5 mg L-1 de ANA e 12 mg L-1 de BAP mostrou-se a mais promissora para gerar brotações em segmentos nodais de baruzeiro. Assim, os dados aqui apresentados são importantes para a multiplicação in vitro da gabirobeira e do baruzeiro e podem subsidiar estudos futuros a relacionados ao tema.
Abstract: The gabirobeira (Campomanesia spp.) and the baruzeiro (Dipteryx alata Vog.) are fruit trees native to the Brazilian Cerrado, both present great potential due to the value of their fruits as food and their multiple possibilities of usage. Tissue cultures can collaborate not only on cultivation, but also on the preservation of these species. Thereby, experiments with different growth regulators on in vitro cultivation of both fruit trees were performed in this work. In the experiment performed on the gabirobeira, three polyamines (spermine, spermidine and putrescine) in two concentrations (0.5 and 1.0 mg L-1) – designated to in vitro multiplication of the gabirobeira – were tested using nodal segments from plants established in vitro as explants. The results showed that polyamines were not efficient for the development of the gabirobeira explants. However, nodal segment subculturing can work as a method for in vitro multiplication of the gabirobeira. Furthermore, in the studies related to the baruzeiro, experiments were performed comparing the action of seven growth regulators (spermine, spermidine, putrescine, 2iP, kinetin, zeatin and BAP) and the combination of doses of BAP and NAA on in vitro multiplication of the baruzeiro, in which two types of explants were used: seeds and nodal segments from plants established in vitro. For seeds, zeatin was the growth regulator that provided the generation of the greatest number of shoots, whereas the variation of BAP doses and the use of NAA were not effective for in vitro multiplication. When nodal segments were used as explants, spermine was the growth regulator to single-handedly provide the highest rate of shoot formation per explant, whereas the combination of 0.5 mg L-1 of NAA and 12 mg L-1 of BAP revealed itself to be the most promising for the shoot induction in nodal segments from the baruzeiro. Therefore, the mentioned data are important to in vitro multiplication of the gabirobeira and the baruzeiro, and it can also support future research concerning the subject.
Keywords: Agronomia
Cultivo in vitro
Frutas dos cerrados
Poliaminas
Citocininas
Fruteiras do Cerrado
Polyamines
Cytokinins
Cerrado fruit trees
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Agronomia
Quote: PINHAL, Hernane Fernandes. Fitorreguladores no cultivo in vitro da gabirobeira (Campomanesiaspp.) e baruzeiro (Dipteryx alata Vog.).2017. 64 f. Tese (Doutorado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2017. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2017.142
Document identifier: http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2017.142
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/21095
Date of defense: 29-Jun-2017