https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/20897
Document type: | Tese |
Access type: | Acesso Embargado |
Embargo Date: | 2025-03-30 |
Title: | O diário artístico digital na formação do artista plástico |
Alternate title (s): | The digital artistic diary in the formation of the plastic artist |
Author: | Vásquez, Gabriela Cruz |
First Advisor: | Arena, Adriana Pastorello Buim |
Second Counselor: | Melo, Geovana Ferreira |
Second member of the Committee: | Esteves, Ana Maria |
Third member of the Committee: | Lopes Rossi, Maria Aparecida |
Fourth member of the Committee: | Valdes, Roberto |
Fifth member of the Committee: | Resende, Valéria |
Summary: | A temática desta pesquisa é o ensino da arte. Nela se propõem novas vias de interseção entre a Educação, a Arte e a Investigação, através do uso de suportes digitais como meios de expressão artística. A pesquisa realizou-se graças à participação de dois países de América Latina, o Brasil e o México, o quais têm uma enorme tradição na investigação educativa e na produção artística. A ideia desta tese nasceu e desenvolveu-se em uma universidade do sudeste do Brasil, enquanto os sujeitos que participaram da coleta de dados foram de uma universidade do norte do México. Realizou-se sob o amparo do Programa de Alianças para a Educação e a Capacitação (PAEC), no âmbito do Acordo de Cooperação entre a Organização dos Estados Americanos (OEA) e o Grupo Coimbra de Universidades Brasileiras (GCUB). Na pesquisa foram descritas e analisadas as capacidades de um instrumento educativo e artístico, desenhado e nomeado nesta tese como o diário artístico digital, com o objetivo de investigar suas capacidades na formação do artista plástico no contexto universitário. |
Abstract: | The theme of this research is the teaching of art. It proposes new ways of intersection between Education, Art and Research, through the, use of digital supports as means of artistic expression. The research made with the participation of two countries in Latin America, Brazil and Mexico, which have an enormous tradition in educational research and artistic production. The idea of this thesis was born and developed in a university in the southeast of Brazil, while the subjects that participated in the data collection were from a university in northern Mexico. The research was covered with, the Partnerships Program for Education and Training (PAEC) in the field of the Cooperation agreement with the Organization of American States (OAS) and the Coimbra Group of Brazilian Universities (CGBU). The research described and analyzed the capacities of an educational and artistic instrument, designed and named in this thesis as the digital artistic diary, with the aim of investigating their capacities in the formation of the plastic artist in the university context. |
Keywords: | Arte e Educação Art and Education Investigação em artes Art research Formação do artista plástico Training of the plastic artist Diário artístico digital Digital artistic diary |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::EDUCACAO ARTISTICA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação |
Quote: | VASQUEZ, Gabriela. O diário artístico digital na formação do artista plástico. 2017. 176 f. Tese (doutorado) -- Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, Uberlândia, 2017. |
Document identifier: | http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2017.31 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/20897 |
Date of defense: | 18-Dec-2017 |