https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/20554
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Elaboração de um plano de manutenção preventiva para o centro de usinagem CNC ROMI DISCOVERY 760 |
Alternate title (s): | Elaboration of a preventive maintenance plan for the CNC machining center ROMI DISCOVERY 760 |
Author: | Branco, Henrique Alves Junqueira Nogueira Cavalcanti, Thiago Salomão |
First Advisor: | Sales, Wisley Falco |
First member of the Committee: | Costa, Éder silva |
Second member of the Committee: | Silva, Leonardo Rosa Ribeiro da |
Summary: | Este trabalho tem como intuito a elaboração de um plano de manutenção preditiva para o centro de usinagem universal CNC presente no LEPU da UFU. O projeto inicia-se com uma breve introdução e revisão bibliográfica sobre manutenção, citando os motivos pelo quais os componentes falham, e também os tipos de manutenção. Em seguida é aprofundado o tema sobre manutenção preventiva. Na metodologia apresentam-se detalhes e características da máquina e o plano de manutenção previsto pelo fabricante que serviu de base para as adaptações feitas para o laboratório, visto que é uma máquina que será utilizada com alta frequência. |
Abstract: | This work intends the elaboration of a predictive maintenance plan for the CNC universal machining center present in the teaching and research laboratory in machining of UFU. The project begins with a brief introduction and bibliographical review on maintenance, citing the reasons why components fail, as well as types of maintenance. Then the subject on preventive maintenance is deepened. The methodology presents details and characteristics of the machine and the maintenance plan foreseen by the manufacturer that served as the basis for the adaptations made to the laboratory, since it is a machine that will be used frequently. |
Keywords: | Manutenção Preventiva Centro de Usinagem Falha Plano de Manutenção preventive maintenance machining center failure maintenance plan |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA MECANICA::PROCESSOS DE FABRICACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | BRANCO, Henrique Alves Junqueira Nogueira; CAVALCANTI, Thiago Salomão. Elaboração de um plano de manutenção preventiva para o centro de usinagem CNC ROMI DISCOVERY 760. 2017. 34 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Mecânica)- Faculdade de Engenharia Mecânica, Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2017 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/20554 |
Date of defense: | 23-Nov-2017 |