https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/17480
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Repórter triângulo : proposta de um canal de grandes reportagens para a mídia regional |
Alternate title (s): | Reporter Triangle: proposal of a specials reports channel for regional media |
Author: | Costa, Layla Cristina Tavares |
First Advisor: | Spannenberg, Ana Cristina Menegotto |
First member of the Committee: | Tonus, Mirna |
Second member of the Committee: | Coelho, Lilian Reichert |
Summary: | O aumento do uso e relativo barateamento da banda larga no Brasil permitiu o aproveitamento mais amplo dos recursos e suportes tecnológicos da internet por parte das empresas de comunicação. Experiências de novas narrativas multimídia para composição de grandes reportagens, com exploração de vídeos, fotos e infografia, além do texto, estão se tornando comuns nos maiores portais de notícia do País e do mundo. Ainda assim, nos sites locais, ainda são raras as incursões por este modelo de Jornalismo. Diante disso, o presente trabalho foi elaborado com o objetivo de desenvolver um site jornalístico voltado para a publicação de grandes reportagens de temáticas locais e regionais. O produto resultante é o site Repórter Triângulo, para o qual foi produzida uma reportagem especial sobre moradia na cidade de Uberlândia-MG. |
Abstract: | The increase in the using and the decrease in the price in Brazil s broadband allowed the use of a wide range of resources and technical supports in the internet by the media. Experiences with new multimedia narratives to create deep reports using videos, photos and infographic means, besides the text, are became more popular in the news portals around the country and the globe. In other hand, in the local sites, this Journalism approach still rare. To try to use this market share, this project has the objective of developing a journalist site to publish of deep articles of local and regional issues. The result is the Reporter Triangle website, for which it was produced a special report about housing in the city of Uberlandia MG. |
Keywords: | Webjornalismo Webreportagem Webjornalismo local Grandes reportagens Web journalism Web reports Local web journalism Special reports Comunicação Jornalismo eletrônico Mídia digital Jornalismo local |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Ciências Humanas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Tecnologias, Comunicação e Educação (Mestrado Profissional) |
Quote: | COSTA, Layla Cristina Tavares. Reporter Triangle: proposal of a specials reports channel for regional media. 2015. 77 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2015. DOI https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2015.134 |
Document identifier: | https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2015.134 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/17480 |
Date of defense: | 26-Feb-2015 |