https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/16491
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | "Lá vem chegando São Sebastião, vem aqui te visitar": festas, andanças e folias no interior goiano (1960/2013) |
Author: | Oliveira, Anderson Aparecido Gonçalves de |
First Advisor: | Machado, Maria Clara Tomaz |
First member of the Committee: | Katrib, Cairo Mohamad Ibrahim |
Second member of the Committee: | Costa, Cléria Botêlho da |
Summary: | A presente Dissertação busca a compreensão das experiências dos sujeitos do interior goiano, em especial das áreas rurais afetadas pela UHE Serra do Facão a partir das práticas festivas religiosas tendo como santo homenageado São Sebastião. O Foco da análise serão as práticas e saberes rurais perpassando pela religiosidade desses atores como expressão de seus modos de vida para que possamos analisar como esses fatores fazem emergir as relações de cooperação, vínculos identitários, além de suas variadas formas de sociabilidades, as que são marcas culturais bastante significativas e difundidas durante as comemorações, sejam elas devocionais ou não, principalmente nas comunidades rurais em que as tais relações se estreitam, dando destaque para as comunidades: Mata Preta, Anta Gorda, Lagoinha e Fazenda Pires, todas áreas rurais do município de Catalão-GO, no Sudeste goiano. |
Abstract: | The present dissertation seeks understanding the experiences of people from the goiano interior, specially in the rurais areas affected by UHE Serra do Facão from the religious festive practices having as a honored saint São Sebastião. The focus of the analysis will be the practical and rural knowledge Running along through religiosity of these actors as an expression of their ways of life so taht we can analyze how these factors as an expression of their ways of life so that we can analyze how these factors makes emerge cooperative relationships, identity links in its various forms of sociability, those tat are quite significant and widespread cultural brands during the celebrations, whether devotional or not, especially in rural communities where such relationships are narrowed, ths providing for that communities: Mata Preta, Anta Gorda, Lagoinha e Fazenda Pires, all rural areas of district of Catalão-GO, goinano southwest. |
Keywords: | Festas Identidade Práticas culturais Sociabilidade Religiosidade Parties Identify Cultural pratices Sociability Religiosity Historia Social Festas religiosas - Catalão (GO) Cultura Popular - Catalão (GO) |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Ciências Humanas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em História |
Quote: | OLIVEIRA, Anderson Aparecido Gonçalves de. "Lá vem chegando São Sebastião, vem aqui te visitar": festas, andanças e folias no interior goiano (1960/2013). 2014. 227 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2014. DOI https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2014.406 |
Document identifier: | https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2014.406 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/16491 |
Date of defense: | 21-Aug-2014 |