Document type: Tese
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: Filtro ativo de potência trifásico paralelo comandado para várias funções aspectos teóricos e práticos e reator eletrônico alto FP : contribuições a otimização da qualidade de energia
Alternate title (s): Three-phase shunt active power filter driven to several functions theoretical and practical aspects and electronic ballast with high power factor: contributions to optimization of power quality
Author: Vaz, Alexandre Rodrigues
First Advisor: Farias, Valdeir José
First coorientator: Coelho, Ernane Antônio Alves
First member of the Committee: Braga, Henrique Antônio Carvalho
Second member of the Committee: Vieira Junior, Joao Batista
Third member of the Committee: Oliveira, João Carlos de
Fourth member of the Committee: Lambert, Jose Antonio
Fifth member of the Committee: Freitas, Luiz Carlos de
Summary: Este trabalho constitui uma importante contribuição ao estudo (análise, projeto e implementação prática) de um dos tipos de condicionadores ativos de energia reportados na literatura técnica como, filtro ativo de potência trifásico paralelo. Além dos vários aspectos teóricos e práticos, deste sistema funcionando como filtro ativo, é enfatizado que o sistema de controle utilizado possibilita comandar esta estrutura para desempenhar diferentes funções, tais como Pré-Regulador Boost Trifásico e interface entre uma fonte alternativa de energia CC e o sistema de potência. Estas duas funções podem ser obtidas separadamente ou em conjunto, mesmo junto com a operação como filtro ativo paralelo. Durante o desenvolvimento dos trabalhos houve também uma participação direta em outro trabalho, resultando na apresentação de uma proposta de um reator eletrônico com alto fator de potência e baixo estresse de tensão. Além disso, contribuiu-se para a apresentação de uma proposta de um sistema rastreador do ponto de potência máxima de um conjunto fotovoltaico. Uma breve descrição deste trabalho é apresentada em apêndice.
Abstract: This work constitutes an important contribution to the study (analysis, design and practical implementation) of one of the types active power conditioners mentioned at technical literature, as three-phase shunt active power filter. Besides the several theoretical and practical aspects of this structure functioning as active power filter, it is emphasized that the control system employed makes possible to drive such structure to perform different functions, such as pre-regulator Boost converter and interface between CC energy alternative source and the power system. These two functions can be obtained separately or together, even with the function of shunt active filter. During the development of the works there was also a direct participation in another work, resulting in the presentation of a proposal of an electronic ballast with high power factor and low voltage stress. Besides, it was contributed to the presentation of a proposal of a maximum power point tracker system of a photovoltaic set. A brief description of this work is presented in appendix.
Keywords: Filtro ativo paralelo
Correntes harmônicas
Potência ativa
Potência reativa
Sistemas fotovoltaicos
Reator eletrônico
Shunt active filter
Harmonic currents
Active power
Reactive power
Photovoltaic systems
Electronic ballast
Eletrônica de potência
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICA
Language: por
Country: BR
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Institution Acronym: UFU
Department: Engenharias
Program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Engenharia Elétrica
Quote: VAZ, Alexandre Rodrigues. Three-phase shunt active power filter driven to several functions theoretical and practical aspects and electronic ballast with high power factor: contributions to optimization of power quality. 2006. 226 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharias) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2006.
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/14302
Date of defense: 7-Apr-2006