https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/14194
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | A percepção do usuário de habitação unifamiliar em relação ao sistema construtivo industrializado avaliação do grau de satisfação |
Alternate title (s): | Theuser s perception of family housing in relation to industrialized building system Evaluation of the degree of satisfaction |
Author: | Silva, Larissa Soriani Zanini Ribeiro Soares |
First Advisor: | Dias, João Fernando |
First coorientator: | Peruzzi, Antônio de Paulo |
First member of the Committee: | Souza Junior, Dogmar Antonio de |
Second member of the Committee: | Dornelas, Ricardo Cruvinel |
Summary: | A avaliação do grau de satisfação dos usuários de edificações residenciais após a sua entrega aos moradores é de suma importância para o mercado imobiliário. Esta informação possibilita criar um banco de dados para nortear a tomada de decisão dos projetistas no desenvolvimento do projeto de um novo produto e/ou aprimoramento do mesmo. No caso da introdução de inovações tecnológicas aos processos construtivos - elemento chave para o aumento de produtividade - as informações relacionadas ao o que e a intensidade das inovações que são aceitas pelos consumidores são importantes ao projetar um novo produto ao qual se deseja incorporar um maior grau de industrialização. Este trabalho versa sobre a avaliação do grau de satisfação por meio da percepção do usuário realizada em dois conjuntos residenciais que usam processos construtivos distintos e que têm como característica o fato de incorporarem inovação tecnológica à sua produção. O primeiro é composto por paredes maciças de concreto armado moldadas in loco e o segundo por painéis pré-fabricado, compostos por estrutura de concreto armado e vedação em blocos cerâmicos, produzidos em usinas e montados no local pelo sistema tiltup . Um terceiro conjunto residencial, construído pelo sistema construtivo convencional (alvenaria executada in loco), também foi avaliado e admitido como padrão de referência. A comparação do Grau de Satisfação dos usuários desses três diferentes tipos de edificações residenciais foi usada para avaliar o nível de aceitação dos moradores em relação às ditas casas industrializadas . Os resultados obtidos permitem verificar uma redução no conservadorismo da sociedade com relação aos sistemas construtivos industrializados. |
Abstract: | The evaluation of the satisfaction of residential building users after its delivery to the residents is extremely important to the real estate market. This information enables to create a database to guide the decision taken by the designers in the depeloping of a project of a new product and/or its own improvement. In the case of the introduction of technological inovations to the construction processes key element to the productivity raise the informations related to what and the intensity of the renovations that are accepted by the consumers are important to project a new product to which a bigger degree of industrialization is desired. This work is based on the evaluation of the satisfaction by means of the perception of the user considering two residential buildings that use different building processes and which has as feature the incorporation of a high technological renovation to its production. The first is compound of armed massive walls of reincorced concrete shaped in loco and the second of pre-built panels, compound by a reinforced concrete structure and sealing in ceramic blocks, produced in factories and built in local by the tilt up system. A third residential building, built by the conventional building system (masonry in loco), was also evaluated and accepted as the reference standard.The satisfaction compared by the users of these three different types of residential building was used to evaluate the resident s acceptance level related to the mentioned industrialized houses . The results indicated that a reduction in conservatism of society with respect to industrialized building systems. |
Keywords: | Grau de satisfação Construção industrializada Inovação tecnológica Edificações residenciais Satisfaction Industrialized construction Technological inovation Residential buildings Edificios - Inovações tecnológicas |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Engenharias |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Engenharia Civil |
Quote: | SILVA, Larissa Soriani Zanini Ribeiro Soares. Theuser s perception of family housing in relation to industrialized building system Evaluation of the degree of satisfaction. 2013. 130 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharias) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2013. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/14194 |
Date of defense: | 20-Dec-2013 |