https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/14191
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Avaliação de desempenho estrutural dos sistemas construtivos de solo-cimento e concreto celular aplicados em edificações de casas populares no estado do Amazonas |
Alternate title (s): | Evaluation of structural performance of the constructive system soilcement and applied cellular concrete in the construction of residences in the state of Amazon |
Author: | Menezes, Renato Acriz |
First Advisor: | Agostinho, Paulo Cesar Primo |
First coorientator: | Campelo, Nilton de Souza |
First member of the Committee: | Dias, João Fernando |
Summary: | A principal exigência do usuário com relação ao sistema construtivo é ter a garantia de que este é realmente seguro, ou seja, que venha realmente a atender aos requisitos de segurança estrutural. A avaliação de desempenho estrutural, é uma das formas para determinar se o sistema é realmente seguro; o ideal seria que todo e qualquer sistema construtivo, antes de ser lançado no mercado, fosse submetido às avaliações de desempenho levando em consideração as exigências dos usuários: segurança, habitabilidade e sustentabilidade; somente desta forma, se teria a garantia de que possíveis problemas apresentados durante a avaliação, não seriam repassados aos usuários, sendo corrigidos em sua etapa inicial. Neste trabalho, a avaliação de desempenho aconteceu de forma inversa, onde o sistema construtivo foi avaliado por meio de ensaios de campo depois das unidades habitacionais estarem concluídas. Os ensaios de campo realizados procuraram avaliar o desempenho estrutural das unidades habitacionais de solo-cimento e concreto celular através da verificação da resistência a impactos, cargas de ocupação, verificação do comportamento da folha (porta) submetida a manobras anormais e avaliação através dos critérios do estado limite de utilização. Desta forma, pôde-se avaliar o comportamento destas residências através da comparação entre os resultados obtidos nos ensaios de campo, e os critérios estabelecidos pelos Projetos de Normas nos 02.136.01.001, 02.136.01.002 e 02.136.01.004 (ABNT, 2004) que apresentam os métodos para avaliar o desempenho de edifícios habitacionais, bem como verifica os sistemas construtivos que não atenderam aos critérios estabelecidos, indicando suas falhas, garantindo com isso a não ocorrência destas em construções futuras. |
Abstract: | The main requirement of the user with regard to the constructive system is to have the guarantee of that this is really safe, that is, that it really comes to take care of to the requirements of structural security. The evaluation of structural performance, is one of the forms to determine if the system is really safe; the ideal would be that all and any constructive system, before being launched in the market, it was submitted to the performance evaluations leading in consideration the requirements of the users: security, habitability and support; only in such a way, if it would have the guarantee of that possible problems presented during the evaluation, they would not be repassed the users, being corrected in its initial stage. Therefore, in this work, the performance evaluation happened of inverse form, where the constructive system was evaluated by means of assays of field after the residences being concluded. The carried through assays of field had looked for to evaluate the structural performance of the residences of soil-cement and cellular concrete through the assays of verification of resistance the impacts, occupation loads, verification of the behavior of the leaf (door) submitted the abnormal maneuvers and evaluation through the criteria of the state has limited of use. In such a way, the behavior of these residences through the comparison could be evaluated enters the gotten results in the assays of field and the criteria established for the Projects of Norms of the ABNT nos 02.136.01.001, 02.136.01.002 e 02.136.01.004 (ABNT, 2004) 2004 that it evaluates the performance of residences, well as, to verify the constructive systems that had not taken care of to the established criteria, indicating its imperfections, guaranteeing with this not the occurrence of these in future constructions. |
Keywords: | Avaliação de desempenho Unidades habitacionais Sistema construtivo Solo-cimento Concreto celular Evaluation of performance Residences Constructive system Soil-cement Cellular concrete Habitações - Construção - Amazônia |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Engenharias |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Engenharia Civil |
Quote: | MENEZES, Renato Acriz. Evaluation of structural performance of the constructive system soilcement and applied cellular concrete in the construction of residences in the state of Amazon. 2006. 166 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharias) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2006. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/14191 |
Date of defense: | 25-Aug-2006 |