https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/14113
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Diretrizes de gestão para obras habitacionais de interesse social |
Alternate title (s): | Directions of Management for Low-Income Housing Projects |
Author: | Pereira, Eliane Alves |
First Advisor: | Dias, João Fernando |
First coorientator: | Amaral, Tatiana Gondim do |
First member of the Committee: | Sposto, Rosa Maria |
Summary: | Nas últimas décadas, o papel do governo brasileiro na oferta de habitação de interesse social tem sofrido mudanças, com a participação mais ativa do setor privado no desenvolvimento de produtos. Isto tem levado a uma crescente complexidade principalmente em termos de gestão deste tipo de empreendimento, devido à necessidade de redução de custos e prazos para o atendimento de maior demanda e a necessidade de aumentar a qualidade e durabilidade destes empreendimentos. Estima-se que o déficit habitacional brasileiro é da ordem de 7,9 milhões de moradias. Além disso, tem-se ainda o aumento na velocidade das inovações tecnológicas e a crescente exigência por qualidade por parte dos clientes. O presente trabalho apresenta o resultado de um estudo de caso, cujo objetivo foi diagnosticar os problemas de gestão das obras habitacionais de interesse social em empresas privadas, que normalmente já possuem um sistema de gestão implantado, principalmente os problemas relacionados à aplicação dos planos de qualidade de obras na construção e fiscalização desta tipologia de empreendimento. A metodologia empregada caracteriza-se em pesquisa qualitativa exploratória. Como resultados são apresentadas as proposições de Diretrizes de Gestão para Obras Habitacionais de Interesse Social. Esperase com o estudo contribuir para o desenvolvimento de um sistema de gestão adequado para empreendimentos habitacionais de interesse social o qual poderá auxiliar as empresas construtoras a reduzirem custos da habitação, os desperdícios de materiais e retrabalhos, além de melhorar a qualidade e produtividade deste tipo de empreendimento e principalmente a qualidade da habitação. |
Abstract: | In recent decades, the participation of the Brazilian Government regarding low-income housing projects has suffered changes, following further participation of the private sector by developing products. This fact is leading to a crescent complexity mostly in terms of managing this type of complex, due to the necessity of cost and term reduction to attend most the demands and the necessity to increase the quality and durability of those complexes. Is estimated that the Brazilian housing projects decrease is about 7,9 millions of housing. Moreover, there are and increase of the technologies innovations as well clients crescent requirement for quality. The present study shows the result of a certain case studied, of which the purpose was to diagnose the management problems of the lowincome housing projects construction controlled by private companies, that normally have their own system of management implanted, not forgetting the problems related to application of the plans of quality of works in construction and inspection of this type of complex which is the most important point. The method used is characterized by explorative and qualitative research. The result was presented as to propose Directions of Management for Low-Income Housing Projects. It is expected with this study to contribute for developing an adequate management system for the low-income housing projects complexes which can help the private companies to reduce costs, the waste of materials and reworks, besides improving the quality and productivity of this type of complex and mostly the quality of the housing. |
Keywords: | Habitação de interesse social Conjunto habitacional Gestão habitacional Sistema de gestão da qualidade Programa de qualidade da obra Low-income housing projects Housing projects Housing management Quality management system Work quality program Construção civil - Controle de qualidade Habitação |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Engenharias |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Engenharia Civil |
Quote: | PEREIRA, Eliane Alves. Directions of Management for Low-Income Housing Projects. 2008. 174 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharias) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2008. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/14113 |
Date of defense: | 16-May-2008 |