https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/13607
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Vieira, Flávio César Freitas | - |
dc.date.issued | 2009-08-20 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | VIEIRA, Flávio César Freitas. Profissionalismos do professor - De momentos a trajetórias: profissionalização, profissionalidade e autonomia profissional - Uberabinha (1907-1929). 2009. 274 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis presents the result of a documentary research with the elaboration of an analysis on the diverse professionalisms consisting in the trajectories of education professionals, municipal teachers of Uberabinha, city situated in the north of Triângulo Mineiro region of the state of Minas Gerais, Brazil, during the First Republic. The same one is connected to the line of research History and Historiography of the Education of the Doctoring in Education of the Program of Post-Graduation in Education of the College of Education (FACED) of the Federal University of Uberlândia (UFU). Research s focus is the identity and the teacher profession, and for theoretical bases authors of the knowledge areas: education, history of the education, history, sociology and constitutional law. The objectives were to establish analysis in the constitution of the teacher diverse professionalisms in his education professional performance, in a systemic relation between the structuring forces - professionality and professionalization -, that results in the delimitation of the professional autonomy, intercrossed for the dimensions time and space and the circulating pedagogical ideas, as much in the formation as in the professional performance, engendering professionalisms of the responsible, competent, associate and practical types; to comprehend the professional performance of the teacher through the trajectory composition of his professionalisms, consisting of moments and intervals; to identify the diverse professionalisms of teacher Alice da Silva Paes and teacher Jerônimo Arantes, in their professional performances as municipal teachers in regency of the Nocturnal Municipal School of primary education for pupils/workers older than sixteen years-old, in the years of 1924, 1925 and 1926, projecting their respective professional trajectories in Uberabinha s education, between 1907 and 1929. The primary sources used were: periodicals; magazines; official documents; proceedings; reports; municipal laws of Uberabinha City Council; school s documents; municipal s school inspection reports; photos; among others, beyond of necessary support of educational legislation derived of municipal, state and federal governments, in the focused period. Secondary historical sources produced by academic historians and local non-academic historians were used, with the purpose to oppose information and to web connections for the historical narrative. The obtained results were the systemic comprehension of the teacher s profession professionalism. About teacher Alice Paes, who exerted her professional moment in 1924 in the municipal sphere, in the regency of the Municipal Nocturnal School, it had been identified the associated and competent restricted professionalisms, having a resultant professional autonomy between the dimensions of professionality and the categories of the professionalization nourished by the axle of pedagogical traditional ideas, positivist, laic and confessional, in bases in the intuitive teaching of active method radiated by the New School movement. Teacher Jerônimo Arantes professionalisms identification, of 1925, 1926 and beginning of 1927, results in the associated types and full competent, in the regency of the Municipal Nocturnal School for the pupils/workers older than sixteen years. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | por |
dc.subject | Uberabinha | por |
dc.subject | Profissionalismo | por |
dc.subject | Profissionalização | por |
dc.subject | Profissionalidade | por |
dc.subject | Professores | por |
dc.subject | Education | eng |
dc.subject | Professionalism | eng |
dc.subject | Professionalization | eng |
dc.subject | Professionality | eng |
dc.subject | Teachers | eng |
dc.subject | Professores - Atitudes | por |
dc.subject | Professores - Formação | por |
dc.subject | Professores Uberabinha | por |
dc.title | Profissionalismos do professor - De momentos a trajetórias: profissionalização, profissionalidade e autonomia profissional - Uberabinha (1907-1929) | por |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gonçalves Neto, Wenceslau | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4787504U5 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Guimarães, Selva | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4768572T2 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Carvalho, Carlos Henrique de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4791686A6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Souza, Rosa Fatima de | - |
dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4799763H4 | por |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Magalhães, Justino Pereira de | - |
dc.description.degreename | Doutor em Educação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta tese apresenta o resultado da pesquisa documental com a elaboração de uma análise sobre os diversos profissionalismos constituídos nas trajetórias de profissionais da educação, professores municipais de Uberabinha, cidade situada ao norte da região do Triângulo Mineiro do estado de Minas Gerais, Brasil, durante a Primeira República. A mesma está vinculada a Linha de Pesquisa História e Historiografia da Educação do Doutorado em Educação do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Faculdade de Educação (FACED) da Universidade Federal de Uberlândia (UFU). A pesquisa tem por foco a identidade e a profissão do professor, e por fundamentação teórica autores das áreas de conhecimento: educação, história da educação, história, sociologia e direito constitucional. Os objetivos foram: estabelecer análise na constituição dos diversos profissionalismos do professor em sua atuação profissional na educação, numa relação sistêmica entre as forças estruturantes profissionalidade e profissionalização , que resulta na delimitação da autonomia profissional, entrecruzadas pelas dimensões tempo e espaço e pelas ideias pedagógicas circulantes, tanto na formação quanto na atuação profissional, gerando profissionalismos dos tipos responsável, competente, associado e prático; compreender a atuação profissional do professor pela composição da trajetória dos seus profissionalismos, constituída de momentos e intervalos; identificar os diversos profissionalismos da professora Alice da Silva Paes e do professor Jerônimo Arantes, em suas atuações profissionais de professores municipais à frente da Escola Municipal Noturna de ensino primário para alunos/trabalhadores maiores de dezesseis anos, no ano de 1924, 1925 e 1926, projetando a suas respectivas trajetórias profissionais no ensino em Uberabinha, entre os anos 1907 a 1929. As fontes primárias utilizadas foram: jornais; revistas; documentos oficiais; atas; relatórios; leis municipais da Câmara Municipal de Uberabinha; documentos escolares; relatórios da inspetoria escolar municipal; fotos; entre outros, além do aporte necessário da legislação educacional oriunda dos governos municipal, estadual e federal, no período enfocado. Foram utilizadas fontes históricas secundárias produzidas por historiadores acadêmicos e não acadêmicos locais, com o propósito se contrapor informações e tecer conexão para a narrativa histórica. Os resultados obtidos foram a compreensão sistêmica do profissionalismo da profissão do professor. Da professora Alice Paes, que exerceu seu momento profissional em 1924 na esfera municipal, à frente da Escola Noturna Municipal, foram identificados os profissionalismos associado e competente restrito, tendo uma autonomia profissional resultante entre as dimensões da profissionalidade e as categorias da profissionalização nutridas pelo eixo das ideias pedagógicas tradicional, positivista, laica e confessional, em fundamentos no ensino intuitivo do método ativo irradiado pelo movimento da Escola Nova. A identificação dos profissionalismos do professor Jerônimo Arantes, de 1925, 1926 e início de 1927, resulta nos tipos associado e competente pleno, à frente da Escola Noturna Municipal para alunos/trabalhadores maiores de dezesseis anos. | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Humanas | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFU | por |
dc.orcid.putcode | 81754075 | - |