https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/13484
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | CAME Limites da Integração Socialista no século XX |
Author: | Santos, Ricardo José dos |
First Advisor: | Almeida Filho, Niemeyer |
First member of the Committee: | Carcanholo, Marcelo Dias |
Second member of the Committee: | Pomeranz, Lenina |
Summary: | A idéia de Divisão Internacional do Trabalho (DIT) surgiu com a difusão do capitalismo como modo de produção. Contudo, houve historicamente uma DIT no bloco de países socialistas que se organizou desde o âmbito do Conselho para o Auxílio Mútuo Econômico (CAME). Ao longo das décadas em que esteve vigente o CAME, os países que constituíam o Conselho criaram um importante cenário de interdependências em relação às trocas de mercadorias e serviços, regulação econômica, promoção de instituições de cooperação e especialização, e uma infraestrutura na qual se apoiavam as relações econômicas entre os membros. No entanto, esta rede de interdependências não se mostrou madura e sólida para resistir, sem abalos, à reaproximação com os países capitalistas, a partir dos anos setenta e ao colapso do socialismo real nos anos noventa. Nesse sentido, acreditamos que as limitações referentes ao CAME têm origem na formação histórica e estrutural do próprio Conselho. Dessa forma, este trabalho tem como objetivo analisar a trajetória de quatro décadas de existência do CAME (1949-1991) a partir de seus fundamentos e estruturas próprias de funcionamento e apontar elementos que possam ter contribuído para o processo de enfraquecimento e posterior dissolução do Conselho. |
Abstract: | The idea of International Division of Labor (IDL) came along with the diffusion of the capitalism as production way. However, had a IDL background in the block of socialist countries that if it organized since the scope of the Council for the Economic Mutual Assistance (CMEA). Throughout the decades where the CMEA was effective, the countries that were part of the Council had created an important scene of interdependences uncountable to the exchanges of merchandises and services, economic control, promotion of cooperation institutions and specialization, and an infrastructure in which if they supported the economic relations between the members. However, chain instead of net interdependences no if show mature and solid to resist, without being damaged, to the re-approach with the capitalist countries, from the Seventies and to the collapse of the real socialism in the Nineties. Concerning this aspect, we believe that the referring limitations to the CMEA have origin in the historical and structural formation of the proper Council. Thus, this work aims to analyze the trajectory of four decades of existence of the CMEA (1949-1991) from its beddings and proper structures of functioning and to point elements that can have contributed for the process of weakness and posterior dissolution of the Council. |
Keywords: | Economias socialistas da europa oriental Integração econômica socialista CAME Socialist economies of eastern europe Socialist economic integration CMEA Economia dirigida Economia dirigida - Europa Oriental |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ECONOMIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Ciências Sociais Aplicadas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Economia |
Quote: | SANTOS, Ricardo José dos. CAME Limites da Integração Socialista no século XX. 2006. 100 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Sociais Aplicadas) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2006. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/13484 |
Date of defense: | 1-Dec-2006 |