https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12555
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Detecção e correção de situações de deadlock em workflow nets interorganizacionais |
Author: | Silva, Luciane de Fátima |
First Advisor: | Julia, Stéphane |
First member of the Committee: | Lopes, Carlos Roberto |
Second member of the Committee: | Dórea, Carlos Eduardo Trabuco |
Summary: | Neste trabalho e proposta uma abordagem baseada na prevenção de deadlocks em WorkFlow nets Interorganizacionais para lidar com situações dessa natureza. Processos de negocio interorganizacionais são modelados por work ows interorganizacionais. Situações de deadlock nos processos de negocio interorganizacionais geralmente estão relacionadas a perdas durante trocas de mensagens entre varios processos de negocio. Dentro da teoria das redes de Petri, uma situação de deadlock e caracterizada pela presenca de um sifão que pode car vazio. Depois de detectar e controlar as estruturas de sifão que levam as situações de deadlock nas WorkFlow nets Interorganizacionais, e proposta uma arquitetura distribuda para modelar as WorkFlow nets Interorganizacionais livre de deadlock. Em particular, o princpio basico consiste em denir novas WorkFlow nets compartilhadas entre os work ows originais que permitem remover os cenarios responsaveis pelos deadlocks. |
Abstract: | In this work, an approach based on Deadlock avoidance of Interorganizational Work-Flow nets is proposed to deal with these situations. Interorganizational business processes are modeled by Interorganizational WorkFlow nets. Deadlock situations in interorganizational business processes come generally related to losses during message exchanges between several business processes. Within the Petri net theory, a Deadlock situation is characterized by the presence of a siphon that can be empty. After detecting and controlling the Siphon structures that lead to Deadlock situations in Interorganizational WorkFlow nets, a method for the design of Interorganizational WorkFlow nets free of Deadlock is proposed. In particular, the basic principle is to dene new Work- Flow nets shared among the original work ow processes that allow one to remove the scenarios responsible for the Deadlocks. |
Keywords: | Processos de negocio Redes de Petri WorkFlow net interorganizacional Sifão Deadlock Business process Petri nets Interorganizational WorkFlow net Siphon Fluxo de trabalho |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::CIENCIA DA COMPUTACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Ciências Exatas e da Terra |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Ciência da Computação |
Quote: | SILVA, Luciane de Fátima. Detecção e correção de situações de deadlock em workflow nets interorganizacionais. 2014. 185 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Exatas e da Terra) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2014. DOI https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2014.17 |
Document identifier: | https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2014.17 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12555 |
Date of defense: | 3-Feb-2014 |