https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12445| Document type: | Dissertação |
| Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
| Title: | Melastomataceae do Parque Estadual da Serra Dourada, Goiás |
| Alternate title (s): | Melastomataceae of Serra Dourada State Park, Goiás |
| Author: | Machado, Ana Isa Marquez Rocha |
| First Advisor: | Romero, Rosana |
| First member of the Committee: | Sampaio, Diana Salles |
| Second member of the Committee: | Guimarães, Paulo José Fernandes |
| Third member of the Committee: | Oliveira, Paulo Eugenio Alves Macedo de |
| Summary: | O Parque Estadual da Serra Dourada está localizado nos municípios de Buriti de Goiás, Cidade de Goiás e Mossâmedes, estado de Goiás. Dentre as fisionomias do Cerrado, o parque apresenta mata de galeria, mata seca, campo sujo, campo rupestre, cerrado sentido restrito e cerrado rupestre. O presente trabalho apresenta chave para identificação das espécies, descrições, comentários sobre as características morfológicas, dados de distribuição geográfica, de floração e frutificação, análise dos diferentes tipos de hábitos, hábitats, estado de conservação das espécies, ilustrações e lista de coletores do material examinado. Melastomataceae está representada na área por 43 táxons distribuídos em 13 gêneros. Miconia é o gênero mais representativo com 18 táxons, seguido de Tibouchina com 10 táxons, Microlicia com quatro táxons, e Clidemia com dois táxons. Acisanthera, Cambessedesia, Desmoscelis, Macairea, Pterolepis, Rhynchanthera, Siphanthera, Tococa e Trembleya apresentam uma espécie cada. Dentre as espécies encontradas na área, Microlicia ordinata, Tibouchina crassiramis, T. johnwurdackiana, T. robusta e Trembleya neopyrenaica se destacam por serem endêmicas de Goiás. O Parque Estadual da Serra Dourada mostra-se importante para a conservação da flora de Melastomataceae por apresentar o segundo maior número de espécies da família dentre os parques de Goiás estudados, espécies endêmicas e novas ocorrências registradas para o estado. |
| Abstract: | Serra Dourada State Park is located in the municipalities of Buriti de Goiás, Cidade de Goiás and Mossâmedes, Goiás state. Among the physiognomies of Cerrado the Serra Dourada State Park presents gallery forest, dry forest, campo sujo , campo rupestre , cerrado sentido restrito and cerrado rupestre . The study presents an identification key for the species, descriptions, commentaries about the morphological characters, data about geographic distribution and the flowering and fructification periods of species, analyzes of the different habitat and habits, conservation state of the species, illustrations of some species and the list of collectors of the examined material. Melastomataceae is represented in the area by 43 taxa and 13 genera. Miconia is the most representative genera, with 18 species, followed by Tibouchina, which is represented by 10 taxa, Microlicia has 4 species and Clidemia has 2 species. Acisanthera, Cambessedesia, Desmoscelis, Macairea, Pterolepis, Rhynchanthera, Siphanthera, Tococa and Trembleya are represented by one species each. Microlicia ordinata, Tibouchina crassiramis, T. johnwurdackiana, T. robusta and Trembleya neopyrenaica stand out because of their endemism in Goiás. Serra Dourada State Park is important for the conservation of the flora of Melastomataceae for presenting the second largest number of species for this family in the parks of Goiás State, endemic species and new occurrences for the state. |
| Keywords: | Cerrado Cerrado rupestre Diversidade Endemismo Tratamento sistemático Floristic survey Endemism Systematic treatment Biodiversidade Melastomataceae |
| Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::BOTANICA |
| Language: | por |
| Country: | BR |
| Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
| Institution Acronym: | UFU |
| Department: | Ciências Biológicas |
| Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Biologia Vegetal |
| Quote: | MACHADO, Ana Isa Marquez Rocha. Melastomataceae of Serra Dourada State Park, Goiás. 2013. 113 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Biológicas) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2013. |
| URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12445 |
| Date of defense: | 28-Feb-2013 |